Tuesday, February 27, 2001

Kentucky girls basketball scores




        MONDAY'S GAMES

        Northern Kentucky
        32nd District

        Scott Co. 58, Owen Co. 45
        34th District
        Villa Madonna 45, Beechwood 35
        35th District
        Holmes 65, Notre Dame 59
        Cov. Holy Cross 51, Ludlow 36
        37th District
        Bourbon Co. 60, Nicholas Co. 39
        Harrison Co. 47, Paris 38
        39th District
        Mason Co. 64, Deming 53

        OTHER
        1st District

        Carlisle Co. 52, Fulton City 46
        2nd District
        Lone Oak 46, Reidland 29
        4th District
        Marshall Co. 69, Calloway Co. 45
        5th District
        Trigg Co. 50, Lyon County 44
        7th District
        Hopkins Co. Central 76, Providence 5
        8th District
        Christian Co. 78, Hopkinsville 66
        9th District
        Apollo 47, Owensboro 32
        Owensboro Catholic 53, Daviess Co. 42
        11th District
        Breckinridge Co.47, Whitesville Trinity 45
        Frederick Fraize 56, Hancock Co. 44
        12th District
        Ohio Co. 72, Grayson Co. 43
        13th District
        Todd Co.Central 60, Russellville 48
        16th District
        Clinton Co. 80, Cumberland Co. 35
        19th District
        Nelson County 49, Bethlehem 37
        Washington County 54, Bardstown 36
        21st District
        Lou. Presentation 97, Lou. Shawnee 20
        25th District
        Lou. Mercy 89, Lou. Collegiate 29
        Lou. DuPont Manual 54, Lou. Male 43
        28th District
        Lou. Ballard 53, Lou. Waggener 32
        32nd District
        Scott Co. 58, Owen Co. 45
        34th District
        Villa Madonna 45, Beechwood 35
        35th District
        Holmes 65, Notre Dame 59
        Cov. Holy Cross 51, Ludlow 36
        37th District
        Bourbon Co. 60, Nicholas Co. 39
        Harrison Co. 47, Paris 38
        39th District
        Mason Co. 64, Deming 53
        40th District
        George Rogers Clark vs. Montgomery Co.
        42nd District
        East Jessamine 67, West Jessamine 47
        43rd District
        Lafayette vs. Lex. Tates Creek
        45th District
        Danville 65, Ky. School for the Deaf 29
        46th District
        Mercer Co. 89, Burgin 24
        49th District
        Jackson Co. at Oneida Baptist Institute
        50th District
        Knox Central 69, Lynn Camp 53
        51st District
        Middlesboro 65, Bell Co. 46
        Red Bird vs. Pineville
        54th District
        Hazard 68, Buckhorn 37
        55th District
        Knott Co. Central 104, Riverside Christian 18
        56th District
        Owsley Co. vs. Powell Co.
        Wolfe County vs. Lee County
        57th District
        Sheldon Clark 82, Paintsville 47
        58th District
        South Floyd 47, Piarist School 13
        59th District
        Shelby Valley 98, Millard 20
        60th District
        Belfry82, Feds Creek 32
        62nd District
        West Carter 74, Lewis Co. 36
        64th District
        Paul Blazer 80, Rose Hill Christian 42
        Boyd Co.62, Lawrence Co. 33

Boys basketball coverage
Girls basketball coverage



Sports Stories
Hunter beats odds at Ohio U.
Williams, Craig reviving city's rich fight history
Auto racing coverage
Cincinnati boys basketball games
Cincinnati girls basketball game
N.Ky. boys basketball games
N.Ky. girls basketball games
Kentucky boys basketball poll
Kentucky girls basketball poll
Ohio boys basketball scores
Ohio girls basketball scores
Kentucky boys basketball scores
- Kentucky girls basketball scores
Cincinnati boys basketball schedule
Cincinnati girls basketball schedule
N.Ky. boys basketball schedule
N.Ky. girls basketball schedule

        Xavier returns to Top 25
Huggins stays calm through rough season
Larson's power intrigues Reds
Three up, three down for Wohlers
Junior dresses down reporter
Next for Bengals: Evaluate, negotiate
Smoot best CB in draft