Tuesday, February 20, 2001

Girls basketball schedule




        Sectional Tournament

        TODAY
        Division I
        (At Milford H.S.)

        Oak Hills vs. Mount Notre Dame, 6 p.m.
        Hamilton vs. McAuley, 7:45 p.m.
        Division II
        (At Kings H.S.)

        Indian Hill vs. Ross, 6 p.m.
        McNicholas vs. Taft, 7:30 p.m.
        Division III
        (At Wilmington H.S.)

        Preble Shawnee vs. Felicity, 5:30 p.m.
        Georgetown vs. Tri-County North, 7:30 p.m.
        Division IV
        (At Waynesville H.S.)

        Summit CD vs. New Miami, 6 p.m.
        SEastern vs. Cin. Christian, 7:30 p.m.
        Kentucky
        Cov. Latin at Center Christian, 5:30 p.m.

        WEDNESDAY
        Division I
        (At Milford H.S.)

        Loveland vs. Mercy, 6 p.m.
        Sycamore vs. Middletown, 7:45 p.m.
        Division III
        (At Wilmington H.S.)

        Blanchester vs. Clinton Massie, 6 p.m./
        East Clinton vs. Greeneview, 7:30 p.m.
        Kentucky
        Mason County at Ryle
        Lloyd at Grant County
        Pendleton County at Bellevue
        Walton-Verona at Dayton
        Bracken County at Holy Cross

        THURSDAY
        Division I
        (At The College of Mt. St. Joseph)

        Ursuline vs. Fairfield, 7 p.m.
        Princeton vs. Colerain, 8:30 p.m.
        (At Lakota East)

        Seton vs. St. Ursula, 6 p.m.
        Hughes vs. Mason, 7:30 p.m.
        Division II
        (At Springboro)

        Roger Bacon vs. Little Miami, 6 p.m.
        Kings vs. Badin, 8 p.m.
        Division II
        (At Kings H.S.)

        Goshen vs. Purcell Marian, 6 p.m.
        Indian Hill/Ross winner vs. McNicholas/Taft winner, 7:30 p.m.
        Division IV
        (At Waynesville H.S.)

        Ridgeville Ch. vs. Seven Hills, 6 p.m.
        CCD vs. Fayetteville, 7:30 p.m.
        Kentucky
        Ludlow at Augusta
        Newport at Holmes
        Beechwood at Bracken County
        Bishop Brossart at Notre Dame
        Dixie Heights at Boone County
        Campbell County at Ryle
        Scott at Simon Kenton

        FRIDAY
        Division I
        (At Milford H.S.)

        Oak Hills/Mount Notre Dame winner vs. Hamilton/McAuley winner, 6 p.m.
        Loveland/Mercy winner vs. Middletown/Sycamore winner, 7:45 p.m.
        Division III
        (At Mason H.S.)

        Mariemont vs. North College Hill, 6 p.m.
        Wyoming vs. CHCA, 8 p.m.
        SATURDAY
        Division IV
        (At Waynesville H.S.)

        Summit/New Miami winner vs. Southeastern/Cincinnati Christian winner, 2 p.m.
        Ridgeville Ch./Seven Hills winner vs. CCD/Fayetteville winner, 4 p.m.
        Kentucky
        Calvary Christian at Heritage Academy, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball coverage
Girls basketball coverage



Sports Stories
Tristate race fans still in shock
SULLIVAN: Even toughest race fans overcome
Drivers race to buy HANS
NASCAR says the show will go on
Manitoba 4, Cyclones 1
Mighty Ducks 2, Rochester 2
Cincinnati boys basketball game
Cincinnati girls basketball games
N.Ky. girls basketball games
Ohio boys basketball scores
Ohio girls basketball scores
Indiana boys basketball scores
Kentucky boys basketball scores
Kentucky girls basketball scores
Ohio boys basketball polls
Kentucky boys basketball poll
Kentucky girls basketball poll
Boys basketball schedule
- Girls basketball schedule
N.Ky. boys district tournament schedules
N.Ky. girls district tournament schedules
Cincinnati gymnastics honor roll
Correction

Xavier basks in Cintas success
Cintas Center big hit with recruits
Shoulder may keep Price out
Bearcats risk falling onto NCAA bubble
Sanders has tough lineup to crack
Wohlers wows Boone
Elder grad vying for Reds bullpen
Reds saddened by Earnhardt's death