Saturday, February 17, 2001

Indiana girls basketball scores




        FRIDAY'S SEMIFINALS

        CLASS 4A

        Highland

        Highland 52, E. Chicago 39

        Gary West 74, Hammond 17

        Merrillville

        Crown Point 58, Lake Central 42

        Merrillville 55, Lowell 35

        Valparaiso

        S. Bend Washington 72, Portage 61

        LaPorte 82, Michigan City 56

        Mishawaka

        Penn 56, S. Bend Clay 49

        S. Bend Adams 64, S. Bend LaSalle 34

        Goshen

        Warsaw 79, Elkhart Memorial 44

        E. Noble 72, Goshen 48

        DeKalb

        Ft. Wayne Snider 51, DeKalb 38

        Ft. Wayne Northrop 69, Ft. Wayne South 47

        Kokomo

        Marion 41, Anderson 34

        Kokomo 58, Huntington North 42

        Lafayette Harrison

        Brownsburg 58, Lafayette Jeff 45

        Laf. Harrison 42, McCutcheon 39

        Hamilton Southeastern

        Indpls N. Central 60, Carmel 58

        Noblesville 54, Hamilton Southeastern 48

        Connersville

        Muncie Central 75, New Castle 38

        Connersville 65, Richmond 46

        Indpls Perry Meridian

        Indpls Ben Davis 71, Southport 47

        Indpls Perry Meridian 43, Decatur Central 39

        Lawrence North

        Lawrence North 49, Franklin Central 46

        Lawrence Central 49, Indpls Arlington 48

        Martinsville

        Terre Haute South 70, Martinsville 59

        Mooresville 69, Plainfield 66

        Columbus East

        Bloomington South 68, Columbus North 51

        Center Grove 88, Greenwood 36

        Jennings County

        Floyd Central 45 Bedford N. Lawrence 42

        Jennings Co. 53, New Albany 42

        Evansville Reitz

        Ev. Reitz 51, Ev. Central 40

        Castle 70, Ev. North 51

        CLASS 3A

        Hammond Clark

        Hammond Gavit 59, Hammond Morton 36

        Griffith 53, Hammond Noll 45

        New Prairie

        S. Bend St. Joseph's 82, Gary Mann 44

        Andrean 55, Kankakee Valley 50

        Tippecanoe Valley

        Plymouth 66, Tippecanoe Valley 33

        Rochester 71, Culver Military 36

        Frankfort

        Twin Lakes 54, W. Lafayette 44

        Frankfort 47, Hamilton Heights 46

        Wawasee

        NorthWood 50, W. Noble 41

        Wawasee 77, Northridge 57

        Fort Wayne Dwenger

        Ft. Wayne Concordia 57, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 52

        Ft. Wayne Wayne 49, New Haven 41

        Norwell

        Bellmont 49, Norwell 39

        Maconaquah 56, Blackford 46

        Alexandria

        Delta 54, Elwood 31

        Yorktown 40, Alexandria 38

        Beech Grove

        Indpls Cathedral 64, Indpls Brebeuf 44

        Indpls Roncalli 49, Mt. Vernon (Hancock) 33

        Greenfield

        Shelbyville 74, Whiteland 61

        Franklin 50, Rushville 45

        Zionsville

        Lebanon 41, Danville 34

        Westfield 53, Southmont 40

        South Vermillion

        Edgewood 45, Sullivan 36

        S. Vermillion 43, Greencastle 35

        Greensburg

        Greensburg 87, Madison 60

        Franklin Co. 61, Scottsburg 38

        North Harrison

        N. Harrison 63, Mitchell 45

        Salem 85, Charlestown 31

        Vincennes

        Jasper 46, Washington 37

        Vincennes 79, Princeton 46

        Evansville Bosse

        Ev. Mater Dei 84, Ev. Bosse 68

        Ev. Memorial 55, Boonville 50

        CLASS 2A

        Wheeler

        Hanover Central 51, Boone Grove 45

        Hebron 44, River Forest 38

        North Judson

        Winamac 47, Rensselaer 25

        N. Judson 69, N. Newton 64

        Fairfield

        Bremen 44, Fairfield 41

        Glenn 46, LaVille 36

        Eastside

        Fremont 56, Churubusco 35

        Garrett 46, Prairie Hts. 42

        Leo

        Ft. Wayne Luers 59, Woodlan 47

        Leo 62, Ft. Wayne Harding 41

        Manchester

        N. Miami 56, Southwood 46

        Cass 47, Northfield Northfield 29

        Madison-Grant

        Madison-Grant 52, Eastbrook 44

        S. Adams 55, Oak Hill 48

        Eastern (Howard)

        Tipton 49, Northwestern 36

        Taylor 55, Carroll (Carroll) 38

        Fountain Central

        Fountain Central 56, N. Montgomery 34

        Western Boone 45, Sheridan 19

        Cascade

        N. Putnam 60, Cascade 42

        Monrovia 51, Tri-West 50

        Winchester

        Winchester 56, Centerville 46

        Shenandoah 83, Hagerstown 52

        Triton Central

        Eastern Hancock 61, Speedway 51, OT

        Triton Central 77, Indpls Scecina 39

        Batesville

        N. Decatur 52, S. Ripley 51

        Switzerland Co. 51, Lawrenceburg 41

        Brownstown

        Southwestern (Jefferson) 70, Silver Creek 42

        Brownstown 75, Austin 42

        Forest Park

        Forest Park 30, S. Spencer 28

        Crawford Co. 56, Southridge 52

        South Knox

        N. Posey 47, Eastern (Greene) 46

        N. Knox 72, N. Central (Sullivan) 48

        CLASS A

        Morgan Township

        Kouts 68, Morgan Twp. 36

        Michigan City Marquette 60, Washington Twp.42

        Culver Community

        Oregon-Davis 61, S. Central (LaPorte) 56

        Triton 55, Culver 26

        Fort Wayne Canterbury

        Ft. Wayne Canterbury 50, Ft. Wayne Christian 36

        Bethany Christian 49, Howe Military 8

        Tri-Central

        Wes-Del 56, Marion Lakeview Christian 41

        Adams Central 70, Tri-Central 59

        South Newton

        S. Newton 44, W. Central 35

        Tri-County 57, Frontier 43

        Clinton Central

        Clinton Prairie 44, Rossville 38

        Clinton Central 47, Lafayette Catholic 30

        Randolph Southern

        Wapahani 35, Union (Modoc) 31

        Union City 63, Randolph Southern 40

        Lapel

        Lapel 52, Blue River 40

        Tri 67, Daleville 24

        North Vermillion

        N. Vermilion 52, Rockville 37

        Eminence 64, Riverton Parke 53

        North Daviess

        Clay City 49, N. Daviess 46

        White River Valley 64, Shakamak 31

        Southwestern (Shelby)

        Morristown 66, Waldron 55

        Southwestern (Shelby) 59, Indpls Lutheran 47

        South Decatur

        Jac-Cen-Del 43, Milan 40

        S. Decatur 66, Oldenburg Acedemy 56

        Springs Valley

        Dubois 55, Crothersville 37

        Springs Valley 69, Medora 18

        New Washington

        New Washington 51, Graceland Christian 28

        S. Central (Harrison) 62, Lanesville 51

        Barr-Reeve

        Washington Catholic 41, Barr-Reeve 26

        Loogootee 46, Vincennes Rivet 37

        Wood Memorial

        Perry Central 58, Tecumseh 40

        New Harmony 50, Cannelton 41

Boys basketball coverage
Girls basketball coverage



Sports Stories
Madeira wins third straight CHL title
Cincinnati Hills League games
Fort Ancient Valley Conference games
Greater Cincinnati League games
Greater Miami Conference games
Miami Valley Conference games
N.Ky. boys basketball games
Queen City Conference games
Southern Buckeye Conference games
Other Cincinnati area games
Ohio boys basketball scores
Ohio girls basketball scores
Kentucky boys basketball scores
Kentucky girls basketball scores
Boys basketball schedule
Girls basketball schedule
Indiana boys basketball scores
- Indiana girls basketball scores