Tuesday, February 13, 2001

Boys basketball schedule




        TUESDAY, FEB. 13
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Greater Catholic League

        Kettering Alter at Elder
        Moeller at Roger Bacon
        McNicholas at Purcell Marian
        Miami Valley Conference

        Lockland at CHCA
        St. Bernard at New Miami
        Southern Hills League

        Fayetteville at Fairfield
        Queen City Conference
        Aiken at Woodward
        Hughes at Withrow
        Taft at Western Hills
        Walnut Hills at Mt. Healthy
        Non League
        Deer Park at Batavia
        North Adams at Bethel Tate
        New Richmond at Goshen
        Landmark Ch. at Ridgeview
        Kings at Anderson
        Western Brown at Glen Este
        Talawanda at Harrison
        Mason at Ross
        Little Miami at Turpin
        National Trial at Madison
        Miamisburg at Vandalia Butler
        Springboro at Lebanon
        Kentucky
        Villa Madonna at Silver Grove
        Highlands at Covington Catholic
        Newport at Holy Cross
        Lloyd at Simon Kenton
        Ludlow at Calvary Christian
        Holmes at Newport CC
        Augusta at Pendleton Co.
        Dixie Heights at Ryle
        St. Henry at Bishop Brossart
        Scott at Boone County
        Bellevue at Heritage Academy
        Campbell Co. at Harrison Co.
        Beechwood at Dayton
        Ryle at Dixie Heights

        WEDNESDAY, FEB. 14
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Miami Valley Conference

       New Miami at Seven Hills, 5:30 p.m
        Cincinnati Hills League

        Taylor at Deer Park
        Finneytown at Reading
        Wyoming at Indian Hill
        Mariemont at Madeira
        Kentucky
        Williamstown at Gallatin Co.

        THURSDAY, FEB. 15
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Cincinnati Hills League

        Finneytown at Wyoming, 6 p.m
        Indiana
        South Dearborn at Lawrenceburg

        FRIDAY, FEB. 16
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Greater Catholic League

        St. Xavier at Elder, 8 p.m
        Moeller at LaSalle, 8 p.m
        Alter at McNicholas, 8 p.m
        Roger Bacon at Chaminade Julienne, 8 p.m
        Purcell Marian at Badin, 8 p.m
        Greater Miami Conference

        Fairfield at Colerain
        Hamilton at Lakota East
        Lakota West at Milford
        Sycamore at Middletown
        Oak Hills at Princeton
        Miami Valley Conference

        New Miami at CCD
        St. Bernard at CHCA
        Landmark at Summit
        North College Hill at Lockland
        FAVC Buckeye

        Amelia at Glen Este
        Anderson at Turpin
        Winton Woods at Harrison
        Mason at Northwest
        Kenton Trace Conference
        Greenview at Blanchester, 8 p.m
        Clinton Massie at East Clinton, 8 p.m
        Greater Miami Valley Conf.

        Oakwood at Madison
        Southern Hills League
        Fayetteville at Whiteoak
        Mid Miami League
        Fenwick at Franklin
        Monroe at Talawanda
        Dayton Carroll at Edgewood
        Springboro at Miamisburg
        Queen City Conference
        Walnut Hills at Aiken
        Hughes at Woodward
        Taft at Withrow
        Western Hills at Mt. Healthy
        Cincinnati Hills League
        Mariemont at Deer Park
        Finneytown at Wyoming at UC
        Taylor at Indian Hill
        Reading vs. Madiera at UC's Shoemaker Center, 8:30 p.m
        Southern Buckeye Conference
        Felicity at Williamsburg
        Bethel Tate at Batavia
        Western Brown at Clermont Northeastern
        New Richmond at Hillsboro
        FAVC Cardinal
       Goshen at Little Miami
        Lebanon at Kings
        Loveland at Wilmington
        Ross at Norwood
        Kentucky
        Silver Grove at Deming
        St. Henry at Highlands
        Walton Verona at Holy Cross
        Lloyd at Boone County
        Holmes at Newport
        Ryle at Scott
        Simon Kenton at Campbell Co.
        Williamstown at Eminence
        Dayton at Bellevue
        Calvary Ch. at Beechwood
        Dixie Heights at Conner
        Covington Catholic at Frankfort
        Grant Co. at Oldham Co.

        SATURDAY, FEB. 17
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Greater Miami Conference

        Princeton at Milford
        Miami Valley Conferenmce

        Landmark at Seven Hills
        Non League

        Midd. Fenwick at Summit
        Blanchester at Clermont Northeastern
        Franklin Co. at East Central, 1 p.m
        Kentucky
        Silver Grove at Ludlow
        Highlands at Bishop Brossart
        Holy Cross at Newport CC
        Pendleton Co. at Conner
        Gallatin Co. at Walton Verona
        Boone Co. at George Rogers Clark
        Henry Co. at Grant Co.
        Heritage Academy at Christian Academy, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball coverage
Girls basketball coverage



Sports Stories
Austin to fight on Holyfield undercard
Local hockey notebook
Miami women 88, Bowling Green 61
Cincinnati girls basketball games
N.Ky. girls basketball games
Ohio boys basketball polls
Kentucky boys basketball poll
Kentucky girls basketball poll
Ohio boys basketball scores
Ohio girls basketball scores
Kentucky boys basketball scores
Kentucky girls basketball scores
- Boys basketball schedule
Girls basketball schedule
Cincinnati high school results

XU's West player of year finalist
Xavier drops out of Top 25
UC's title hopes on line
Bengals seat settlement may top $1.5M
Bengals 'tag' Dillon
Boone hopes to be ready Opening Day
Minor-league options may set pitching staff
Reds tickets on sale Feb. 24