Monday, February 05, 2001

Girls basketball schedule




        MONDAY, FEB. 5
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Southern Hills League

        Western Latham at Fayetteville
        North Adams at Lynchburg Clay
        Eastern Brown at Ripley
        Leesburg Fairfield at Whiteoak
        Peebles at West Union
        Miami Valley Conference
        Landmark Ch. at North College Hill
        Summit CD at Seven Hills
        CCD at CHCA
        Southern Buckeye Conference
        Williamsburg at Bethel-Tate
        Clermont Northeastern at New Richmond
        Batavia at Georgetown
        Hillsboro at Felicity
        Non League
        New Miami AT Cincinnati Christian
        Western Brown at Blanchester
        Aiken at Winton Woods
        SCPA vs. Erlanger Lloyd at Jacobs Center
        Edgewood at Kings
        Waynesville at Fenwick at 6 p.m.
        Aiken at Winton Woods
        Kentucky
        Ryle at Newport CC
        Lloyd at SCPA
        Highlands at Simon Kenton
        Dixie Heights at Holmes
        Dayton at Calvary Christian
        Newport at Conner
        Beechwood at Villa Madonna
        Heritage Academy at Ludlow
        Bellevue at Silver Grove
        Boone County at Frankfort Western Hills
        Holy Cross at Campbell County
        St. Henry at Scott

        TUESDAY, FEB. 6
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Greater Miami Conference

        Hamilton at Lakota West
        Milford at Oak Hills
        Middletown at Colerain
        Sycamore at Lakota East
        Kenton Trace Conference

       Greenfield McClain at East Clinton
        Queen City Conference
        Woodward at Aiken
        Mt. Healthy at Walnut Hills
        Western Hills at Taft
        Withrow at Hughes
        Cincinnati Hills League
        Deer Park at Mariemont
        Indian Hill at Taylor
        Reading at Madeira
        Wyoming at Finneytown
        Girls Greater Cincinnati League
        Kettering Alter at Roger Bacon
        McNicholas at Purcell Marian
        Mercy at McAuley
        St. Ursula at Seton
        Ursuline at Mt. Notre Dame

        WEDNESDAY, FEB. 7
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Miami Valley Conference

        Seven Hills at Lockland
        Kentucky
        Lloyd at Holy Cross

        THURSDAY, FEB. 8
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Girls Greater Cincinnati League

        Roger Bacon at Mercy
        Greater Miami Conference
        Sycamore at Middletown
        Fairfield at Colerain
        Lakota East at Hamilton
        Oak Hills at Princeton
        Lakota West at Milford
        FAVC Buckeye

        Glen Este at Amelia
        Mason at Northwest
        Harrison at Winton Woods
        FAVC Cardinal
        Little Miami at Goshen
        Lebanon at Kings
        Norwood at Ross
        Wilmington at Loveland
        Southern Buckeye Conference
        Bethel-Tate at Batavia
        Western Brown at Clermont Northeastern
        New Richmond at Hillsboro
        Queen City Conference
        Aiken at Walnut Hills
        Mt. Healthy at Western Hills
        Woodward at Hughes
        Withrow at Taft
        Southern Hills League
        Fayetteville at Manchester
        Peebles at Ripley
        North Adams at West Union
        Lynchburg at Eastern
        Western at Fairfield
        Miami Valley Conference
        Landmark at Summit
        North College Hill at Lockland
        CHCA at St. Bernard
        New Miami at CCD
        Mid Miami League
        Franklin at Fenwick
        Talawanda at Monroe
        Miamisburg at Springboro
        Cincinnati Hills League
        Madeira at Deer Park
        Reading at Indian Hill
        Mariemont at Wyoming
        Finneytown at Taylor
        Kenton Trace Conference
        Blanchester at Clinton Massie
        Non League
        Brookville at Madison
        SCPA vs. Center Christian at Jacobs Center, 6 p.m.
        Indiana
        South Ripley at South Dearborn, 6 p.m.
        Brown County at Batesville
        Kentucky
        Scott at Notre Dame
        Simon Kenton at Newport
        Boone County at Highlands
        St. Henry at Dixie Heights
        Silver Grove at Dayton
        Newport CC at Conner
        Villa Madonna at Bellevue
        Highlands at Boone County
        Holmes at Campbell County
        Owen County at Grant County

        FRIDAY, FEB. 9
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Kentucky

        Ludlow at Beechwood
        Cov. Latin at Walden 6 p.m.

        SATURDAY, FEB. 10
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Mid Miami League

        Edgewood at Dayton Carroll
        Cincinnati Hills League
        ndian Hill at Mariemont
        Non League
        Harrison at McAuley
        Batavia at Finneytown
        Ross at Fairfield, 1:30 p.m.
        Princeton at Lexington Catholic
        East Clinton at Whiteoak, 2:30 p.m.
        Midd. Madison at Dayton Jefferson
        Spring Valley at New Miami
        Wilmington at Bellbrook
        Dayton Northridge at Alter, 2:30 p.m.
        Kentucky
        Bishop Brossart vs. Lexington Catholic
        Nicholas County at Campbell County
        Milford Christian at Cov. Latin, 6:30 p.m.

Boys basketball coverage
Girls basketball coverage



Sports Stories
DAUGHERTY: XFL better without football
XFL ratings much higher than expected
Gannon leads AFC to Pro Bowl victory
Stuff suffer 8th loss in row
Oak Hills girls replace Mason as No. 1
Springboro girls move to head of the class
Enquirer girls basketball polls
Enquirer boys basketball polls
Boys basketball schedule
- Girls basketball schedule
Cincinnati high school results

Fans won't see cost-cutting in new ballpark
Xavier breaks into AP Top 25
Xavier women 86, George Washington 84
Xavier players sweep A-10 honors
Xavier advisor to be honored
UC women 71, Memphis 58
Ex-Bearcat thriving at Oklahoma