Sunday, January 28, 2001

Division I Girls sectional tournament schedule




        DIVISION I

        (At Lakota East)

        Upper Backet

        Tuesday, Feb. 13

        Game 1. Lebanon vs. Glen Este, 6 p.m.

        Game 2. Mason (1) vs. Western Hills, 7:30 p.m.

        Saturday, Feb. 17

        Game 3. Hughes (12) vs. winner game 1, 6 p.m.

        Thursday, Feb. 22

        Game 4. Winner game 2 vs. winner game 3, 7:30 p.m.

        Lower Bracket

        Thursday, Feb. 15

        Game 1. Seton (8) vs. Anderson, 6 p.m.

        Game 2. Aiken vs. Lakota West (4), 7:30 p.m.

        Saturday, Feb. 17

        Game 3. St. Ursula vs. winner game 2, 7:30 p.m.

        Thursday, Feb. 22

        4. Winner game 1 vs. winner game 3, 6 p.m.

        (At Milford High School)

        Upper Bracket

        Monday, Feb. 12

        Game 1. Mount Notre Dame vs. Walnut Hills, 6 p.m.

        Game 2. Hamilton vs. Talawanda, 7:45 p.m.

        Tuesday, Feb. 20

        Game 3. Oak Hills (2) vs. winner game 1, 6 p.m.

        Game 4. McAuley (9) vs. winner game 2, 7:45 p.m.

        Friday, Feb. 23

        Game 5. Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 6 p.m.

        Lower Bracket

        Wednesday, Feb. 14

        Game 1. Middletown vs. Withrow, 7 p.m.

        Wednesday, Feb. 21

        Game 2. Loveland vs. Mercy (3), 6 p.m.

        Game 3. Sycamore (11) vs. winner game 1, 7:45 p.m.

        Friday, Feb. 23

        Game 4. Winner game 2 vs. winner game 3, 7:45 p.m.

        (At Mount St. Joseph College)

        Upper Bracket

        Tuesday, Feb. 13

       Game 1. Northwest vs. Lakota East, 7 p.m.

        Thursday, Feb. 15

        Game 2. Fairfield (6) vs. Milford, 7 p.m.

        Monday, Feb. 19

        Game 3. Harrison vs. winner game 2, 7 p.m.

        Game 4. Ursuline (7) vs. winner game 1, 8:30 p.m.

        Thursday, Feb. 22

        Game 5. Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 7 p.m.

        Lower Bracket

        Tuesday, Feb. 13

        Game 1. Mount Healthy vs. Winton Woods, 8:30 p.m.

        Saturday, Feb. 17

        Game 2. Amelia vs. Princeton (10), 7 p.m.

        Game 3. Colerain (5) vs. winner game 1, 8:30 p.m.

        Thursday, Feb. 22

        4. Winner game 2 vs. winner game 3, 8:30 p.m.

Boys basketball coverage
Girls basketball coverage



Sports Stories
Girls sectional tournament draw
- Division I Girls sectional tournament schedule
Division II Girls sectional tournament schedule
Division III Girls sectional tournament schedule
Division IV Girls sectional tournament schedule
Cincinnati boys basketball games
Cincinnati girls basketball games
N.Ky. boys basketball games
N.Ky. girls basketball games
Ohio boys basketball scores
Ohio girls basketball scores
Indiana boys basketball scores
Indiana girls basketball scores
Kentucky boys basketball scores
Kentucky girls basketball scores
Boys basketball schedule
Girls basketball schedule