Sunday, January 21, 2001

Girls basketball schedule




        MONDAY, JAN. 22
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Non League

        Blanchester at Clermont Northeastern
        Georgetown at Wilmington
        Western Brown at Greenfield McClain
        Mt. Healthy at Batavia
        Southern Hills League
        West Union at Ripley
        Eastern Brown at Lynchburg Clay
        Western Latham at North Adams
        Whiteoak at Peebles
        Leesburg Fairfield at Manchester
        Miami Valley Conference
        Landmark at CHCA
        North College Hill at St. Bernard
        Seven Hills at New Miami
        Summit CD at CCD
        Mid Miami League
        Fenwick at Springboro
        Talawanda at Miamisburg
        Greater Miami Conference
        Colerain at Hamilton
        Non League
        McNicholas at Glen Este
        Northwest at Ross
        Miami Trace at East Clinton
        Blanchester at Clermont Northeastern
        Mt. Healthy at Batavia
        Fayetteville at Felicity
        Lebanon at Xenia
        Georgetown at Wilmington
        Kentucky
        Calvary Ch. at Beechwood
        Bellevue at Augusta
        Simon Kenton at Boone County
        Dixie Heights at Campbell Co.
        Conner at Ryle
        Bracken Co. at Dayton
        Williamstown at Grant Co.
        Villa Madonna at Heritage
        Scott at Lloyd
        Silver Grove at Ludlow
        Newport at Newport CC
        Notre Dame at St. Henry
        George Rogers Clark at Pendleton Co.
        Owen Co. at Walton Verona

        TUESDAY, JAN. 23
       (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Girls Greater Cincinnati League

        Alter at Badin
        Purcell Marian at Roger Bacon
        St. Ursula at McAuley
        Mt. Notre Dame at Mercy
        Ursuline at Seton
        Greater Miami Conference
        Fairfield at Lakota West
        Princeton at Milford
        Oak Hills at Sycamore
        Middletown at Lakota East
        Queen City Conference
        Aiken at Mt. Healthy
        Hughes at Western Hills
        Withrow at Woodward
        Taft at Walnut Hills
        Cincinnati Hills League
        Deer Park at Wyoming
        Madeira at Mariemont
        Reading at Taylor
        Non League
        SCPA at Orchard Street, 6 p.m.
        Northwest at Ross
        Indiana
        Franklin County at South Dearborn, 6 p.m.
        Kentucky
        Dayton at Bellevue
        Grant Co. at Calvary Ch.

        WEDNESDAY, JAN. 24
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

        Scott at Villa Madonna
        Silver Grove at Deming

        THURSDAY, JAN. 25
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        FAVC Buckeye

        Amelia at Harrison
        Anderson at Glen Este
        Northwest at Turpin
        Winton Woods at Mason
        Southern Buckeye Conference
        Bethel-Tate at Western Brown
        Clermont Northeastern at Hillsboro
        Georgetown at Felicity
        Williamsburg at Batavia
        Greater Miami Conference
        Milford at Colerain
        Lakota West at Oak Hills
        Lakota East at Fairfield
        Hamilton at Middletown
        Kenton Trace Conference
        East Clinton at Cedarville
        Southeastern at Blanchester
        Queen City Conference
        Western Hills at Aiken
        Mt. Healthy at Woodward
        Walnut Hills at Withrow
        Southern Hills League
        Fayetteville at Whiteoak
        Peebles at Eastern
        Fairfield at North Adams
        West Union at Lynchburg
        Western at Ripley
        Miami Valley Conference
        Landmark Ch. at New Miami
        CCD at Seven Hills
        CHCA at Lockland
        Summit at St. Bernard
        FAVC Cardinal
        Goshen at Ross
        Kings at Little Miami
        Loveland at Lebanon
        Norwood at Wilmington
        Girls Greater Cincinnati League
        Alter at Purcell Marian
        Badin at McNicholas
        St. Ursula at Mercy
        Mt. Notre Dame at Seton
        Cincinnati Hills League
        Deer Park at Indian Hill
        Taylor at Madeira
        Finneytown at Mariemont
        Reading at Wyoming
        Mid Miami League
        Fenwick at Miamisburg
        Franklin at Talawanda
        Springboro at West Carrollton
        Edgewood at Monroe
        GMVC
        Madison at Dixie
        Non League
        SCPA at Clark Montessori

        New Richmond at Calvary Christian
        Indiana
        Lawrenceburg at South Dearborn, 6 p.m.
        Batesville at Franklin County
        Kentucky
        Boone Co. at Conner
        New Richmond at Calvary Christian
        Conner at Boone County
        Lloyd at Dixie Heights
        Highlands at Newport CC
        Notre Dame at Holmes
        Walton Verona at Ludlow
        Pendleton Co. at Silver Grove
        Simon Kenton at Ryle

        FRIDAY, JAN. 26
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

        Scott at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
        Heritage at Augusta
        Holy Cross at St. Henry, 6 p.m.

        SATURDAY, JAN. 27
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        FAVC Cardinal

        Lebanon at Goshen, 2:30 p.m.
        Ross at Kings
        Wilmington at Little Miami
        Loveland at Norwood
        FAVC Buckeye
        Mason at Amelia
        Glen Este at Winton Woods
        Turpin at Harrison, 2:30 p.m
        Anderson at Northwest, 1:30 p.m
        Greater Miami Conference
        Sycamore at Princeton, 6 p.m.
        Miami Valley Conference
        CCD at Lockland
        Mid Miami League
        Stebbins at Talawanda
        Girls Greater Cincinnati League
        McAuley at Mercy
        Badin at Mt. Notre Dame
        Non League
        Seton at Oak Hills, 2 p.m.
        East Clinton at Hillsboro, 1:30 p.m.
        Dayton Patterson at Withrow
        Reading at North College Hill
        Seven Hills at Indian Hill
        Harmony at Summit
        McNicholas at Springboro
        Mariemont at Batavia, 1 p.m.
        Reading at North College Hill
        Peebles at Georgetown
        East Clinton at Hillsboro, 1:30 p.m
        Mariemont at Batavia, 12:30 p.m
        Kentucky
        Calvary Ch. at Dixie Heights, 3:30 p.m.
        Deming vs. Covington Latin at St. Joseph
        East Carter at Simon Kenton

Boys basketball coverage
Girls basketball coverage



Sports Stories
Cincinnati boys basketball games
Cincinnati girls basketball games
Dawn leads NewCath to All 'A' title
10th Region 'A' games postponed again
N.Ky. boys basketball games
N.Ky. girls basketball games
Hughes' Brackman gets big return from Vails
Boys basketball schedule
- Girls basketball schedule
Ohio boys basketball scores
Ohio girls basketball scores
Indiana boys basketball scores
Indiana girls basketball scores
Kentucky boys basketball scores
Kentucky girls basketball scores