Saturday, January 20, 2001

Indiana boys basketball scores




        FRIDAY'S GAMES

        Andrean 69, Whiting 17
        Angola 71, Churubusco 56
        Avon 77, Hamilton Southeastern 65
        Barr-Reeve 52, Wood Memorial 40
        Batesville 57, Lawrenceburg 51
        Bedford-N. Lawrence 64, Seymour 48
        Benton Central 62, Tipton 43
        Blue River 75, Hagerstown 57
        Brown Co. 62, Brownstown 48
        Calumet 71, Lake Station 45
        Calumet Baptist 61, Hammond Baptist 55
        Calumet Baptist 72, McCarrell 44
        Carmel 90, Terre Haute South 62
        Carroll (Carroll) 58, Tri Central 54
        Cascade 66, Greencastle 64
        Cass 58, Northwestern 38
        Castle 61, Vincennes 45
        Chapel Hill 57, Terre Haute Christian 49
        Columbus East 80, Jeffersonville 72, OT
        Crawford Co. 82, S. Spencer 73
        Crawfordsville 49, Fountain Central 40
        Crothersville 84, Edinburgh 78, OT
        Danville 68, Western Boone 51
        Delphi 60, Sheridan 55, OT
        Delta 85, Daleville 45
        E. Central 54, S. Dearborn 40
        Eagledale Christian 64, Medora 56
        Eastern (Greene) 70, Union (Dugger) 41
        Ev. Reitz 72, Ev. Memorial 55
        Frankfort 89, Southmont 88, 2OT
        Ft. Wayne Harding 67, Ft. Wayne Snider 56
        Gary Mann 52, Gary Wirt 48
        Gary Roosevelt 67, E. Chicago 60
        Graceland Christian 68, Borden 56
        Greenwood 58, Columbus North 54
        Griffith 48, Hammond Morton 46
        Hamilton Heights 42, Eastern (Howard) 38
        Hammond 59, Lowell 46
        Hammond Noll 69, Hammond Clark 50
        Henryville 84, Providence 75
        Heritage Hills 60, Southridge 44
        Huntington North 61, Connersville 47
        Indpls Ben Davis 87, Center Grove 75
        Indpls Brebeuf 64, W. Vigo 52
        Indpls Lutheran 55, Covenant Christian 42
        Jennings Co. 74, Floyd Central 63
        Kankakee Valley 43, Gary West 39
        Kokomo 51, Richmond 49
        Lafayette 57, Marion 55
        Lafayette Catholic 79, Clinton Prairie 66
        Lafayette Harrison 45, Covington 44
        Lake Central 66, Highland 49
        Lakeland 73, Hamilton 62
        Lapel 69, Eastern Hancock 59
        Lawrence North 84, Indpls N. Central 55
        Lebanon 59, N. Montgomery 34
        Loogootee 72, Bloomfield 48
        Maconaquah 68, Western 54
        Madison 55, Shelbyville 52
        Madison Shawe 72, Jac-Cen-Del 63
        McCutcheon 62, Brownsburg 50
        Milan 63, S. Ripley 42
        Mishawaka Marian 58, Bethany Christian 41
        Monroe Central 64, Centerville 52
        Mooresville 58, Franklin 45
        Muncie Burris 60, Cowan 56
        Muncie South 75, Muncie Central 66
        Munster 62, Hammond Gavit 47
        N. Knox 82, Pike Central 51
        N. Newton 59, N. White 42
        N. Putnam 69, Cloverdale 51
        New Albany 73, Silver Creek 54
        New Castle 53, Logansport 48
        New Washington 68, Charlestown 53
        Noblesville 86, Westfield 64
        Northeast Dubois 50, Vincennes Rivet 29
        Northeastern 80, Union (Modoc) 51
        NorthWood 57, Goshen 48
        Owen Valley 64, Edgewood 61, OT
        Pendleton Hts. 48, Anderson Highland 39
        Peru 85, Taylor 62
        Pioneer 46, W. Central 39
        Plainfield 77, Whiteland 65
        Plymouth 50, Wawasee 36
        River Forest 58, S. Central (LaPorte) 57
        Rockville 69, N. Vermillion 45
        Rossville 73, Clinton Central 55
        Rushville 55, Yorktown 47
        S. Decatur 60, Morristown 58
        S. Knox 72, N. Posey 57
        S. Newton 66. Frontier 56
        S. Vermillion 65, Turkey Run 55
        Scottsburg 93, Clarksville 63
        Southwestern (Jefferson) 69, Austin 60
        Southwestern (Shelby) 69, Indian Creek 52
        Speedway 65, Tri-West 56
        Sullivan 74, Clay City 42
        Switzerland Co. 55, Rising Sun 49
        Tri 79, N. Decatur 74
        Triton 70, Elkhart Baptist 43
        Triton Central 64, New Palestine 39
        Union Co. 64, Union City 54
        W. Lafayette 67, Twin Lakes 66
        Waldron 72 Hauser 66
        Wapahani 68, Randolph Southern 62
        Warren Central 61, Terre Haute North 41
        Warsaw 67, Concord 47
        Westview 49, Fairfield 37
        White River Valley 64, Linton 35
        Whitko 67, Northfield 56
        Winamac 62, Knox 60 OT
        Winchester 62, Jay Co. 51
        Zionsville 51, Indpls Roncalli49
        Bi-County Tourney
        Culver Military 59, Argos 47
        Glenn 55, New Prairie 47
        Indianapolis City Tourney
        Indpls Tech 72, Heritage Christian 55
        Indpls Arlington 70, Indpls Chatard 48

Boys basketball coverage
Girls basketball coverage



Sports Stories
Winton Woods aces test
Myers takes turn leading NewCath
St. Henry holds on to reach 'A' finals
Games postponed for 'A' 10th Region
Cincinnati Hills League games
Fort Ancient Valley Conference games
Greater Catholic League games
Greater Miami Conference games
Miami Valley Conference games
Mid-Miami League games
Queen City Conference games
Southern Buckeye Conference games
Other Greater Cincinnati games
N.Ky. boys basketball games
SE Indiana games
Boys basketball schedule
Girls basketball schedule
- Indiana boys basketball scores
Indiana girls basketball scores
Kentucky boys basketball scores
Kentucky girls basketball scores
Ohio boys basketball scores
Ohio girls basketball scores