Sunday, December 31, 2000

Girls basketball schedule




        TUESDAY, JAN. 2
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Non League

        Tri Village at Madison
        Dayton Belmont at Withrow
        Mariemont at Turpin
        Kentucky
        Grant Co. at Owen Co.
        Ludlow at Heritage Academy
        Bracken Co. at Walton Verona
        WEDNESDAY, JAN. 3
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

        Dayton at Deming, 6:30 p.m.
        Walton Verona at Williamstown
        THURSDAY, JAN. 4
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        FAVC Buckeye Division

        Amelia at Anderson
        Glen Este at Northwest
        Harrison at Mason
        Turpin at Winton Woods
        FAVC Cardinal Division
        Goshen at Wilmington
        Kings at Loveland
        Lebanon at Norwood
        Little Miami at Ross
        Girls Greater Cincinnati League
        McNicholas at Roger Bacon
        Badin at Purcell Marian
        McAuley at Seton
        Ursuline at Mercy
        St. Ursula at Mt. Notre Dame
        Southern Buckeye Conference
        New Richmond at Bethel-Tate
        Felicity at Clermont Northeastern
        Georgetown at Hillsboro
        Western Brown at Batavia
        Greater Miami Conference
        Fairfield at Middletown
        Lakota East at Milford
        Oak Hills at Colerain
        Lakota West at Princeton
        Sycamore at Hamilton
        Queen City Conference

        Aiken at Woodward
        Walnut Hills at Mt. Healthy
        Taft at Western Hills
        Hughes at Withrow
        Cincinnati Hills League
       Deer Park at Finneytown
        Indian Hill at Madeira
        Mariemont at Reading
        Wyoming at Taylor
        Miami Valley Conference
        Lockland at North College Hill
        St. Bernard at CHCA
        CCD at New Miami
        Southern Hills League
Fayetteville at Ripley
        North Adams at Eastern
        West Union at Manchester
        Lynchburg at Peebles
        Whiteoak at Fairfield
        Mimi Miami League
        Miamisburg at Franklin
        Springboro at Edgewood
        Kenton Trace Conference
        Cinton-Massie at East Clinton
        GMVC
        Carlisle at Madison
        Kenton Trace Conference
        Blanchester at Cedarville
        Non League
        SCPA vs. Williamsburg at Jacobs Center
        Kentucky
        Villa Madonna at Beechwood
        Silver Grove at Bellevue
        Calvary Ch. at Dayton
        Bracken Co. at Campbell Co.
        St. Henry at Conner
        Cov. Latin at Milford Ch., 5:30 p.m.
        Carroll Co. at Grant Co
        Heritage Academy at Ludlow, 7 p.m.
        Walton Verona at Paris
        Clark Co. at Ryle
        Scott at Scott Co.
        FRIDAY, JAN. 5
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

        Heritage Ch. at Calvary Ch., 6 p.m.
        Carroll County at Williamstown
        SATURDAY, JAN. 6
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        FAVC Buckeye Division

Amelia at Glen Este
        Winton Woods at Harrison, 2:30 p.m
        Northwest at Mason
        FAVC Cardinal Division
Goshen at Little Miami
        Kings at Lebanon, 2:30 p.m.
        Loveland at Wilmington
        Cincinnati Hills League
Madeira at Finneytown, 4:30 p.m.
        Greater Miami Conference
        Milford at Lakota West, 6 p.m.
        Kenton Trace Conference
        Clinton Massie at Blanchester, 1:30 p.m.
        Non League
        Bethel-Tate at Purcell Marion
        Brookhaven at Princeton, 7 p.m.
        South Dearborn at River Town Classic
        Roger Bacon at Mt. Healthy
        Batavia at Western Hills
        Withrow at Meadowdale
        Fenwick at CHCA
        Summit CD at Williamsburg
        CCD at Felicity, 2:30 p.m.
        Franklin at Bellbrook, 2:30 p.m.
        Badin at Talawanda
        Indian Hill at Springboro
        Wyoming at McNicholas
        Seton at Columbus St. Francis DeSales, 1 p.m.
        Kentucky
Silver Grove at Lloyd
        Grant Co. at Simon Kenton
        Villa Madonna at Kentucky Country Day
Boys basketball coverage
Girls basketball coverage



Sports Stories
Griffey homecoming tops local year in sports
Best and worst of week in sports
DAUGHERTY: Playoff not the answer for college football
SULLIVAN: Tubbs fighting biggest fight
UNC Wilmington 59, Miami 44
Redhawks near bottom in assists
NKU men, women add to win streaks
Broo gets back on radio
Cyclones 4, Chicago 1
High School Insider
NFL insider
Boys basketball coverage
Girls basketball coverage
Boys basketball schedule
- Girls basketball schedule
Cincinnati-N.Ky. girls basketball games
Cincinnati boys basketball games
N.Ky. boys basketball games
Ohio boys basketball scores
Ohio girls basketball scores
Indiana boys basketball scores
Indiana girls basketball scores
Kentucky boys basketball scores
Kentucky girls basketball scores

Toledo 69, UC 66
Logan's trip home a disappointment
Xavier 71, Kent State 60
Tournament atmosphere good for Musketeers
In memory of Morris
Wishes for a Reds Christmas