Saturday, December 23, 2000

Indiana girls basketball scores




        Friday's Games
        Angola 63, Fairfield 20
        Center Grove 68, Greenwood 39
        Columbus North 59, Columbus East 47
        Connersville 55, Indpls N. Central 44
        Fremont 55, Eastside 45
        Ft. Wayne Luers 72, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 45
        Garrett 45, Woodlan 35
        Lakeland 43, Westview 35
        Leo 72, Churubusco 30
        Prairie Hts. 67, W. Noble 3
        Tri-Central at Elwood, ppd.
        Wabash 54, Whitko 40
        Warsaw 67, Goshen 44
        Washington 53, Loogootee 45
        Roncalli Holiday Classic
        Indpls Brebeuf 48, Rushville 30
        Indpls Roncalli 41, Indpls Brebeuf 39
        Indpls Roncalli 52, Mishawaka Marian 38
        Rushville 51, Mishawaka Marian 49
        Wheeler Tourney
        Championship Game

        Wheeler 63, Gary Wirt 40
        Consolation Game
        Gary Mann 56, Lake Station 35
        Semifinals
        Gary Wirt 51, Lake Station 36
        Wheeler 63, Gary Mann 46
        Northern Lakes Conference Tourney
        Consolation Game

        Concord 54, Elkhart Memorial 52
        Warsaw 67, Goshen 44
        Kankakee Valley Tourney
        Hammond Noll 57, Lafayette Catholic 39
        Kankakee Valley 54, Calumet 22

       



Sports Stories
Boys basketball coverage
Girls basketball coverage
Boys basketball schedule
Girls basketball schedule
Ohio boys basketball scores
Ohio girls basketball scores
Kentucky boys basketball scores
Kentucky girls basketball scores
Indiana boys basketball scores
- Indiana girls basketball scores
Beechwood 69, Bellevue 60
CHCA 62, Bethel-Tate 49
Cincinnati Country Day 80, Landmark Christian 44
Colerain 71, Princeton 59
Conner 82, Metcalfe County 48
Dixie Heights 54, Boyd County 33
Elder 82, Holy Cross 39
Felicity 57, Fayettedville 52
Georgetown 63, Milford Christian 45
Grant County 80, Campbellsville 76
Hamilton 52, Fairfield 46
Highlands 72, Newport 51
Holmes 60, Harrison County 56
Lakota West 56, Sycamore 33
Loveland 97, New Richmond 55
Ludlow 72, Dayton 56
Madeira 48, Reading 47
Mariemont 79, Deer Park 59
Middletown 63, Milford 49
Middletown Fenwick 90, Lemon-Monroe 46
New Miami 75, Lockland 56
North College Hill 73, Summit 42
Oak Hills 62, Lakota East 55
Ripley 77, Western Brown 59
Seven Hills 61, St. Bernard 50
Simon Kenton 81, Ashland 61
Taft 67, Hughes 51
Talawanda 65, Edgewood 55
Wyoming 61, Finneytown 52