Wednesday, December 06, 2000

Girls basketball schedule




        WEDNESDAY, DEC. 6
        Kentucky

       Highlands at Louisville Holy Cross
        Deming at Silver Grove
        THURSDAY, DEC. 7
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Miami Valley Conference

       CCD at Summit CD
        New Miami at Seven Hills
        St. Bernard at North College Hill
        CHCA at Landmark Christian
        Girls Greater Cincinnati League
       Seton at Ursuline
        McAuley at St. Ursula
        Badin at Alter
        Roger Bacon at Purcell Marian
        Southern Buckeye Conference
       Hillsboro at New Richmond
        Georgetown at Batavia
        Bethel-Tate at Williamsburg
        Clermont NE at Western Brown
        Queen City Conference
       Walnut Hills at Taft
        Woodward at Withrow
        Western Hills at Hughes
        Mount Healthy at Aiken
        FAVC Buckeye
       Mason at Winton Woods
        Turpin at Northwest
        Harrison at Amelia
        Glen Este at Anderson
        FAVC Cardinal
       Ross at Goshen
        Lebanon at Loveland
        Little Miami at Kings
        Wilmington at Norwood
        Greater Miami Conference
       Princeton at Sycamore
        Fairfield at Lakota East
        Oak Hills at Lakota West
        Middletown at Hamilton
        Colerain at Milford
        Cincinnati Hills League
       Finneytown at Indian Hill
        Reading at Deer Park
        Madeira at Wyoming
        Mariemont at Taylor
        Mid Miami League
       Dayton Carroll at Springboro
        Edgewood at Talawanda
        Fenwick at Lemon Monroe
        Stebbins at Franklin
        Non League
       Clinton-Massie at Circleville
        SCPA at Center Christian, 6 p.m.
        Southeastern at East Clinton, 7 p.m.
        Middletown Christian at Fayetteville
        Shawnee at Middletown Madison
        Blanchester at Waynesville, 7 p.m.
        Kentucky
       Beechwood at Ryle
        Brossart at Campbell County
        Oldham Co. at Boone Co.
        Conner at Calvary Ch.
        Covington Latin at Heritage
        Dixie Heights at Dayton
        Scott Co. at Grant Co.
        Lexington Catholic at Holmes
        Lloyd at Bellevue
        Newport at Ludlow
        Simon Kenton at Newport CC
        Ryle vs. West Jessamine at Holmes, 5 p.m.
        Maysville St. Patrick at St. Henry
        Bracken Co. at Silver Grove
        FRIDAY, DEC. 8
        Kentucky

       Owen Co. at Williamstown, 6 p.m.
        SATURDAY, DEC. 9
        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
        Miami Valley Conference

       Summit at Landmark Christian
        Girls Greater Cincinnati League
       Mercy at Mt. Notre Dame
        Greater Miami Conference
       Milford at Princeton, 6 p.m.
        Regular Season
       Clermont NE at Woodward, 1:30 p.m.
        Aiken at Dayton Colonel White, 2:30 p.m.
        Glen Este at Loveland
        Dayton Dunbar at Springboro, 2:30 p.m.
        Goshen at Blanchester, noon
        Lemon Monroe at Lebanon
        Little Miami at Bethel-Tate
        Lakota East at Talawanda, 3 p.m.
        St. Bernard at Deer Park, 2:30 p.m.
        Madeira at Waynesville, 1:30 p.m.
        Twin Valley South at Middletown Madison, 2:30 p.m.
        SCPA at Williamsburg, 2:30 p.m.
        Goshen at Blanchester, 2 p.m.
        Winton Woods at Finneytown, 2:30 p.m.
        Toledo St. Ursula at Cin. St. Ursula, 1:30 p.m.
        Pepsi Classic
        (At Eastern Brown)

       Georgetown vs. Fayetteville at Eastern Brown, 7 p.m.
        Kentucky
       Brossart at Lexington Bryan Station
        Boone Co. vs. Montgomery Co. at Holmes, 12:30 p.m.
        Highlands vs. Louisville Mercy at Holmes, 6:30 p.m.
        Estill Co. at Holmes
        Holy Cross vs. Mercer Co. at Holmes, 3:30 p.m.
        Ludlow at Lewis Co., 1 p.m.
        Berea at Pandleton Co., 5:30 p.m.
        Scott vs Hughes at Holmes, 2 p.m.
        Simon Kenton vs. Frankfort Western Hills at Holmes, 11 a.m.
Boys schedules and rosters
Girls schedules and rosters



Sports Stories
Miami braced for visiting Dayton
Kentucky 94, Eastern Ky. 79
NKU 94, Indianapolis 87
NKU women 66, Indianapolis 44
New tennis tourney site discussed
UK's Smith first-team All-SEC
Ohio State lands top prep RB
Cincinnati boys basketball games
N.Ky. boys basketball games
Cincinnati girls basketball games
N.Ky. girls basketball games
Boys basketball schedule
- Girls basketball schedule
Indiana boys basketball scores
Indiana girls basketball scores
Kentucky boys basketball scores
Kentucky girls basketball scores
Ohio boys basketball scores
Ohio girls basketball scores
High school results

Bengals short-staffed on draft
Titans like the cold
Reds deny Williamson trade rumors
Villone could return to Reds
Deadline near on Wohlers, Santiago
Stars will miss RedsFest 2001
UC's Ruffin named nation's top place-kicker
Huggins wants McElroy to shoot
Xavier 75, San Francisco 49
Sato up after Wisconsin downer