Friday, December 1, 2000

3. Wyoming


Cincinnati Hills League

        Outlook: Although Wyoming graduated six seniors who accounted for 56 points a game, the Cowboys will field a strong team with the addition of football players Pat Dennis (6-4, 240) and Scott Guttman (6-5, 210).

        Senior guard Jeff Davis (4 ppg, 3 apg), 6-foot-6 sophomore Geoff Tollett, junior P.J. Pope and junior John Gale add depth to an already talented team.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Jeff Davis G125-11190
Eric Taylor F126-2190
Scott Guttman C126-5210
Pat Dennis C126-4240
Carlos Jacobs F126-3170
John Gale G116-2180
P.J. Pope G115-11215
Eric Dantzler G115-10165
Jose Rivera G115-11170
Josh Clark F116-3185
Brett Henthorn F116-2165
Geoff Tollett C106-6195
Chris Huening G106-2170
Matt Bruck G106-2170
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 1 Bethel-Tate
Dec. 5 at Batavia
Dec. 8 at Madeira
Dec. 13 Deer Park
Dec. 15 Mariemont
Dec. 22 at Finneytown
Dec. 30 Clermont Northeastern
Jan. 5 Taylor
Jan. 6 at Dayton Christian
Jan. 10 Reading
Jan. 12 Indian Hill
Jan. 19 at Deer Park
Jan. 20 Northwest
Jan. 26 at Reading
Feb. 2 Madeira
Feb. 3 at Lebanon
Feb. 7 at Taylor
Feb. 9 at Mariemont
Feb. 14 at Indian Hill
Feb. 16 vs. Finneytown at Shoemaker (at 7 p.m.)



Sports Stories
1. Madeira
2. Reading
- 3. Wyoming
4. Finneytown
5. Mariemont
6. Taylor
7. Indian Hill
8. Deer Park