Friday, December 1, 2000

4. Williamsburg


Southern Buckeye Conference - National Division

        Outlook: Coach Pat Dubbs has only one starter back, but the Wildcats roster is filled with upperclassmen. Guard Chad Ward averaged nine points per game. He'll be joined by five players who are 6-3 or taller.

        Williamsburg figures to get a boost from senior forward Mike McKibben, who missed last season with a knee injury. He was a starter as a sophomore.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Joe Acevedo G125-9140
Daniel Arnold G115-10165
Brandon Bunch G125-9138
Elliot Shreve G126-1152
Chad Wood G126-2165
Chris Carter G125-8140
Brett Clayton F126-0168
John RichardsonC116-8170
Ed Holtzclaw C116-3200
Gary Sicurella C126-6260
Mike McKibben F126-3210
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 2 vs. Paint Valley at Zane Trace (at 1:30 p.m.)
Dec. 5 Fayetteville
Dec. 8 Batavia
Dec. 12 at Georgetown
Dec. 15 Bethel-Tate
Dec. 16 Blanchester
Dec. 28-29 Ripley Tournament
Jan. 5 at Felicity
Jan. 9 at Hillcrest
Jan. 12 at Western Brown
Jan. 13 at Fayetteville
Jan. 19 Hillsboro
Jan. 23 Clermont Northeastern
Jan. 26 at Batavia
Jan. 27 at Lockland
Feb. 2 Georgetown
Feb. 6 at New Richmond
Feb. 9 at Bethel-Tate
Feb. 16 Felicity



Sports Stories
1. Bethel-Tate
2. Batavia
3. Georgetown
- 4. Williamsburg
5. Felicity