Friday, December 1, 2000

8. Turpin


Fort Ancient Valley Conference - Buckeye Div.

        Outlook: Short on experience and size, the Spartans are quick with good perimeter shooters. Junior Nick Maull (10.5 ppg, 2 rpg, 2 apg) was second team all-FAVC as a sophomore.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Nick Maull G116-1175
Jordan Hughes G116-0155
Brian Brunetti G115-10160
Jason Siebert G116-0175
Drew Walters G126-0185
Greg Rheude F126-4205
Mike Vessells F116-2195
Ryan Rollman G115-10175
Christian DaviesG116-0170
Blake ZimmermanF106-2170
Danny MatteucciG115-10170
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 5 at Felicity
Dec. 8 at Mason
Dec. 12 Glen Este
Dec. 15 Northwest
Dec. 19 at Harrison
Dec. 28 McNicholas
Jan. 3 at Mariemont
Jan. 5 Amelia
Jan. 9 Winton Woods
Jan. 12 at Anderson
Jan. 16 at Madeira
Jan. 19 Mason
Jan. 23 Loveland
Jan. 26 at Glen Este
Jan. 30 at Northwest
Feb. 2 Harrison
Feb. 6 at Amelia
Feb. 9 at Winton Woods
Feb. 13 Little Miami
Feb. 16 Anderson



Sports Stories
1. Winton Woods
2. Anderson
3. Mason
4. Harrison
5. Amelia
6. Glen Este
7. Northwest
- 8. Turpin