Friday, December 1, 2000

10. Sycamore


Greater Miami Conference

        Outlook: Sycamore is one of the few teams with significant size - seven players stand taller than 6-foot-2, including 6-foot-5 inch, 240-pound senior Nick Baker.

        First-year coach Rob Matulla says the team will work hard, but may lack the experience and outside shooting needed to climb out of the cellar.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Randall Hunt G126-0155
Mike Hull G125-10165
Matt Dolan G126-0190
Lee Serota G125-8150
Baris Polat G126-1190
John SchwerdtmannG126-1140
Derek Shewmon F126-2175
David Hull F126-4170
Nick Baker C126-5240
Drew Trenz C126-6195
Mike Matthews C116-4235
Mark Fisher G115-10150
Drew Roberts C106-4180
Steve Kennedy G106-3175
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 1 Kings
Dec. 8 Milford
Dec. 9 at Oak Hills
Dec. 15 Princeton
Dec. 22 at Lakota West
Dec. 29 at Colerain
Dec. 30 at Mason
Jan. 5 Lakota East
Jan. 6 Middletown
Jan. 12 at Hamilton
Jan. 13 at Walnut Hills
Jan. 19 Fairfield
Jan. 20 at Milford
Jan. 26 Oak Hills
Jan. 27 at Princeton
Feb. 2 Lakota West
Feb. 3 Moeller
Feb. 9 Colerain
Feb. 10 at Lakota East
Feb. 16 at Middletown



Sports Stories
1. Colerain
2. Hamilton
3. Milford
4. Oak Hills
5. Lakota East
6. Middletown
7. Lakota West
7. Princeton
9. Fairfield
- 10. Sycamore