Friday, December 1, 2000

2. Reading


Cincinnati Hills League

        Outlook: Football star DeShawn Wynn, 6-1, 210-pounds, is expected to play a major role for coach Rich Bensman's team. Another transfer, Derrick Aden, a 6-5 sophomore, is expected to contribute along with veterans Kenny Brady, Frankie Edwards, Pat McGinnis, Craig Wilking, Andy Brinck, Scott Lawson and Keith Herschberger.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Scot Lawson G126-0155
Pat McGinnis G116-2170
Charlie Vample G116-1170
Bobby Wilson G115-11155
DeShawn Wynn G116-1210
Keith HershbergerG116-0175
Adam Caldwell G106-0160
Jake Haire C106-7185
Frankie EdwardsG125-11165
Kenny Brady F116-4195
Craig Wilking F126-2190
Andy Brinck C126-6195
Derrick Aden C106-5245
Peter Kroeger C116-5225
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 15 Indian Hill
Dec. 22 Madeira
Jan. 5 at Mariemont
Jan. 10 at Wyoming
Jan. 12 at Finneytown
Jan. 17 at Clermont Northeastern
Jan. 19 Taylor
Jan. 20 Summit
Jan. 26 Wyoming
Jan. 27 Norwood
Jan. 30 Georgetown
Feb. 2 Deer Park
Feb. 7 Mariemont
Feb. 9 at Indian Hill
Feb. 14 Finneytown
Feb. 16 vs. Madeira at Shoemaker (at 8:30 p.m.)



Sports Stories
1. Madeira
- 2. Reading
3. Wyoming
4. Finneytown
5. Mariemont
6. Taylor
7. Indian Hill
8. Deer Park