Friday, December 1, 2000

8. Norwood


Fort Ancient Valley Conference - Cardinal Division

        Outlook: It could be another long season for an Indians team that went 2-20 and lost every starter. J.P. Morgenroth, a 6-2 senior forward, will be one of the key players, along with Ben Moore. All starters are six-foot or taller and quick with good ball handling skills.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Dustin Cash G116-3155
Brian Stewart G106-0145
James Jennings G115-10145
Tim Bishop G115-10150
Ben Moore G126-2150
Jason Brinkman F116-2140
Sean Meagher F116-2170
Jon Prues C116-3165
J.P. MorgenrothF126-2170
Chad McQueen F116-2190
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 5 at Clermont NE
Dec. 8 at Kings
Dec. 12 Little Miami
Dec. 15-16 at Culver Mil. Acad.
Dec. 19 Loveland
Jan. 3 Glen Este
Jan. 5 Goshen
Jan. 9 Lebanon
Jan. 12 at Ross
Jan. 16 at Wilmington
Jan. 19 Kings
Jan. 23 Walnut Hills
Jan. 26 at Little Miami
Jan. 27 at Reading
Jan. 30 Wilmington
Feb. 2 at Loveland
Feb. 6 at Goshen
Feb. 9 at Lebanon
Feb. 16 Ross



Sports Stories
1. Loveland
2. Wilmington
3. Lebanon
4. Ross
5. Kings
6. Goshen
7. Little Miami
- 8. Norwood