Friday, December 1, 2000

7. Northwest


Fort Ancient Valley Conference - Buckeye Div.

        Outlook: Hit hard by graduation, the Knights will play a fast-break offense and full-court press to offset their inexperience. Junior swingman Ryan Kelly is the only returning starter from last season's 11-11 team.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Robert Moss C126-3190
Dan Wallace C126-4175
Gabe Fletcher G126-1155
Matt Dulli G125-11160
Anthony Parks G125-6160
Ryan Maxwell F126-2205
Terrell Tanks G125-11160
Mark Chapman G116-0160
Ryan Kelly G116-2170
Dustin Hall F116-2170
Aaron Nicely F116-2205
D'Juan Bell G115-9155
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 2 at Finneytown
Dec. 8 at Amelia
Dec. 9 Roger Bacon
Dec. 12 Harrison
Dec. 15 at Turpin
Dec. 19 Anderson
Dec. 23 Colerain
Jan. 5 Winton Woods
Jan. 9 at Glen Este
Jan. 12 at Mason
Jan. 17 at Taylor
Jan. 19 Amelia
Jan. 20 at Wyoming
Jan. 26 at Harrison
Jan. 27 Ross
Jan. 30 Turpin
Feb. 2 at Anderson
Feb. 6 at Winton Woods
Feb. 9 Glen Este
Fev. 16 Mason



Sports Stories
1. Winton Woods
2. Anderson
3. Mason
4. Harrison
5. Amelia
6. Glen Este
- 7. Northwest
8. Turpin