Friday, December 1, 2000

3. New Richmond


Southern Buckeye Conference - American Division

        Outlook: The same players who led the Lions football team to a 10-0 regular season will lead the way in basketball.

        Matt Godsey (5 ppg, 5 apg) will team with Matt Armbruster, John McMonigle and Bret Wiseman in an effort to overcome a lack of experience early in the season.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Brian Blakley G125-9150
Matt Jones G125-9160
Andrey Berry C126-4215
Charlie Wave F126-3170
Matt ArmbrusterG126-1195
Matt Godsey G125-10160
Neil Howell G115-10160
Justin Fender G115-10150
Bret Wiseman G116-2190
Jeff Mohaffey F116-2205
John McMonigle G116-1180
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)



Sports Stories
1. Clermont Northeastern
2. Hillsboro
- 3. New Richmond
4. Western Brown