Friday, December 1, 2000

3. Milford


Greater Miami Conference

        Outlook: The Eagles' fourth-place finish last season was the school's highest since joining the GMC. Coach Ernie House will rely on four returning starters and six letter-winners.

        Senior guard Adam Meranda is the returning leading scorer at 13 points a game, while 6-8 senior center Zach Strief averaged eight rebounds per game. Senior guard Anthony Robertson (3 apg) should increase his scoring average.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Chris Skidmore G125-11185
Adam Meranda G126-0175
Cameron Conner G126-1170
Anthony RobertsonG125-11175
Ryan Morris G125-11160
Jon Halter G126-1165
Brandon Hosler C116-5190
Mike Huesman F126-3185
Rob Rathsack G126-0165
Zach Strief C126-8285
Justin Bradley F106-6175
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 2 Loveland
Dec. 8 at Sycamore
Dec. 9 at Princeton
Dec. 15 Colerain
Dec. 16 at Boone County
Dec. 22 Middletown
Dec. 29 at Fairfield
Jan. 5 Oak Hills
Jan. 6 at Lakota West
Jan. 12 Lakota East
Jan. 19 at Hamilton
Jan. 20 Sycamore
Jan. 27 at Colerain
Feb. 2 at Middletown
Feb. 3 Amelia
Feb. 9 Fairfield
Feb. 10 at Oak Hills
Feb. 16 Lakota West
Feb. 17 Princeton



Sports Stories
1. Colerain
2. Hamilton
- 3. Milford
4. Oak Hills
5. Lakota East
6. Middletown
7. Lakota West
7. Princeton
9. Fairfield
10. Sycamore