Friday, December 1, 2000

6. Middletown


Greater Miami Conference

        Outlook: With six lettermen returning, Middletown is another experienced GMC team. Seniors Leroy Adams, Kelven Moss and Kevin Helvey will lead the backcourt. 6-foot-5 inch junior Mark Robinson will man the paint.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Leroy Adams G126-0150
Karl Overton P126-4175
Kelven Moss G125-11160
Kevin Helvey G125-10150
Eric Johnson P116-2185
Mark Robinson P116-5185
Jared Glover G116-1170
Darrell Hunter G116-1162
Tyran Thompson G115-4140
Courtney WilliamsG105-9155
Chris Robinson P096-1185
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 2 at Belmont
Dec. 8 at Lakota West
Dec. 9 Lakota East
Dec. 15 at Hamilton
Dec. 16 at Princeton
Dec. 22 at Milford
Dec. 23 Lima
Dec. 29 Trotwood Madison
Jan. 2 at Patterson
Jan. 5 at Colerain
Jan. 6 at Sycamore
Jan. 12 Fairfield
Jan. 19 at Oak Hills
Jan. 20 Lakota West
Jan. 26 at Lakota East
Jan. 27 Hamilton
Feb. 2 Milford
Feb. 9 Princeton
Feb. 10 Colerain
Feb. 16 Sycamore



Sports Stories
1. Colerain
2. Hamilton
3. Milford
4. Oak Hills
5. Lakota East
- 6. Middletown
7. Lakota West
7. Princeton
9. Fairfield
10. Sycamore