Friday, December 1, 2000

3. Miamisburg


Mid-Miami League North

        Outlook: The Vikings could play the role of spoiler with Barry Coleman (15 ppg), Matt Muncy (12 ppg), Zac Huffman (6 ppg, 3 rpg), Thomas Horton (7 ppg, 5 rpg) and Quincy Moore (8 ppg) returning.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Barry Coleman G126-2180
Jason Harris G125-10165
Kyle Herman F126-3220
Thomas Horton F126-3160
Zac Huffman C126-5200
Drew Elmore F116-2155
B.J. Fahncke G115-10160
Mike Fink F116-5180
Quinoy Moore F116-2180
Matt Muncy G116-2205
Adam Remillard F116-3180
Kyle Morris G106-3170
Matt Kierstead G105-10150
Scott SchomburgG105-10150
Patrick WallaceF106-1160
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 2 at Lakota East
Dec. 5 Xenia
Dec. 8 at Monroe
Dec. 12 at Talawanda
Dec. 15 at Carroll
Dec. 19 Valley View
Dec. 22 West Carrollton
Jan. 5 at Springboro
Jan. 6 at Fairmont
Jan. 12 Franklin
Jan. 16 Northmont
Jan. 19 Stebbins
Jan. 23 Edgewood
Jan. 26 at Stebbins
Jan. 30 at Franklin
Feb. 2 at Fenwick
Feb. 6 at West Carrollton
Feb. 9 Carroll
Feb. 13 at Vandalia Butler
Feb. 16 Springboro



Sports Stories
1. Dayton Carroll
1. Springboro
- 3. Miamisburg
4. Dayton Stebbins
5. West Carrollton