Friday, December 1, 2000

5. Mariemont


Cincinnati Hills League

        Outlook: Learning how to win will be the most difficult task for a Warriors team loaded with senior talent, quickness and inside scoring.

        Branden Fisher (18.5 ppg, 7.1 rpg), Reid Clasen (7.8 ppg, 4.1 rpg) and Joe Denker (6-foot-2, 225 pounds) will be underneath as Phil Landes (7.4 ppg) and Matt Weissman (7.7 ppg) shoot from the outside.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Geoff Gray G125-10175
Brandon Fisher F126-3185
Reid Clasen F126-3180
Joe Denker F126-2225
Matt Weissman G126-0190
Adam Wilson G125-11165
Matt Amis G125-10160
Taylor Merten F126-1225
Phil Landes G116-6150
Walt Keys C116-2190
Jeff Kipp C116-3190
Gordy HammersmithG105-8155
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 2 Clermont Northeastern
Dec. 6 at Finneytown
Dec. 8 Taylor
Dec. 9 at New Richmond
Dec. 13 Indian Hill
Dec. 15 at Wyoming
Dec. 20 Batavia
Dec. 22 Deer Park
Jan. 3 Turpin
Jan. 5 Reading
Jan. 12 Madeira
Jan. 19 at Indian Hill
Jan. 23 at Goshen
Jan. 26 Finneytown
Jan. 31 at Bethel-Tate
Feb. 2 at Taylor
Feb. 7 at Reading
Feb. 9 Wyoming
Feb. 14 at Madeira
Feb. 16 at Deer Park



Sports Stories
1. Madeira
2. Reading
3. Wyoming
4. Finneytown
- 5. Mariemont
6. Taylor
7. Indian Hill
8. Deer Park