Friday, December 1, 2000

8. Lockland


Miami Valley Conference

        Outlook: Lockland lost the top seven players from last season's 14-9 team that finished fourth in the league and reached the third round of the sectionals.

        Senior Allen Walker and junior Raymond Biesbrook are the only returning varsity players from last season.

Player Yr Ht Wt
Tim Cox 105-8125
Chris Pitman 105-8120
Mike Collins 095-11165
Ron Hooks 105-8140
Nick Brock 126-1173
Raymond Biesbrook 116-2175
Dante Farley 115-11145
Anthony Fogle 096-1160
Allen Walker 126-3150
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 1 Reading
Dec. 5 Summit
Dec. 8 at Seven Hills
Dec. 12 Landmark Christian
Dec. 16 Deer Park
Dec. 22 at New Miami
Jan. 2 at Cincinnati Christian
Jan. 5 Country Day
Jan. 9 at St. Bernard
Jan. 12 at North College Hill
Jan. 19 Seven Hills
Jan. 23 at Landmark
Jan. 27 Williamsburg
Jan. 30 CHCA
Feb. 2 New Miami
Feb. 3 at Summit
Feb. 6 at Country Day
Feb. 9 St. Bernard
Feb. 13 at CHCA
Feb. 16 North College Hill



Sports Stories
1. North College Hill
2. Cincinnati Country Day
3, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
4. Summit Country Day
5. Seven Hills
6. St. Bernard
7. New Miami
- 8. Lockland
9. Landmark Christian