Friday, December 1, 2000

7. Little Miami


Fort Ancient Valley Conference - Cardinal Division

        Outlook: Matching last year's 10-12 record may be tough for a team that lost six of its top eight players to graduation, including its four top scorers. Eddie Pritchard (3.2 ppg, 2.2 rpg) is the only returning starter. Senior Steve McConnaughey (1.1 ppg) was last year's seventh man but should benefit from the increased minutes.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Dustin Horn G116-0170
John Oakley F115-10145
Kevin AlbertsonG116-1150
Justin Johnson F105-10150
Steve McConnaugheyF125-11200
Edmund McVey G126-2155
Josh Fiedeldey G116-0155
Mark Ramsey F115-8150
Hunter Morgan G116-0155
Pete Stern G126-1160
Chad Kaser x126-3185
Adam Yeary C116-4180
Eddie PritchardC126-3175
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 1 Waynesville
Dec. 2 at Blanchester
Dec. 8 at Lebanon
Dec. 12 at Norwood
Dec. 15 Kings
Dec. 19 Wilmington
Dec. 29 at Clinton Massie
Jan. 3 Madeira
Jan. 5 at Loveland
Jan. 9 Ross
Jan. 12 at Goshen
Jan. 19 Lebanon
Jan. 26 Norwood
Jan. 30 at Kings
Feb. 2 at Wilmington
Feb. 3 Harrison
Feb. 6 Loveland
Feb. 9 at Ross
Feb. 13 at Turpin
Feb. 16 Goshen



Sports Stories
1. Loveland
2. Wilmington
3. Lebanon
4. Ross
5. Kings
6. Goshen
- 7. Little Miami
8. Norwood