Friday, December 1, 2000

4. Lemon-Monroe


Mid-Miami League South

        Outlook: First-year coach Mark Gaffney, a former Xavier University assistant coach, inherits a team with two experienced guards, Jeremiah Wolfe and Sean McMonigle. Wolfe averaged 7.6 points and 2.8 rebounds while McMonigle averaged 6.7 points and 4.3 rebounds.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Brandon Bailey G125-7150
Matt LeMaster G105-10138
Chris Hunt G105-8134
Jeremiah Wolfe G125-11153
Cody Miller F106-2190
Kevin Majors F116-0175
Sean McMonigle G115-11171
Brad Reffitt F116-2185
Merrick JacksonG125-8150
Adam Miller F116-0208
Will Sewell F116-3174
Jeremy Wagers C106-2218
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 2 at CHCA
Dec. 8 Miamisburg
Dec. 15 Talawanda
Dec. 19 Madison
Dec. 22 at Fenwick
Dec. 29 Carlisle
Jan. 2 at Dayton Christian
Jan. 5 at Franklin
Jan. 9 Springboro
Jan. 12 at West Carrollton
Jan. 19 Edgewood
Jan. 20 at Belmont
Jan. 23 at Carroll
Jan. 26 Fenwick
Jan. 27 at Valleyview
Feb. 2 at Edgewood
Feb. 6 Stebbins
Feb. 9 Franklin
Feb. 10 Lebanon
Feb. 16 at Talawanda



Sports Stories
1. Talawanda
1. Middletown Fenwick
3. Franklin
- 4. Lemon-Monroe
5. Edgewood