Friday, December 1, 2000

5. Kings


Fort Ancient Valley Conference - Cardinal Division

        Outlook: The loss of 10 seniors from last year's 13-9 team will be difficult to overcome for second-year coach Brent Allen. Six-foot-4 junior forward Taylor Garvin and 6-1 junior Matt Stephenson are expected to be the primary offensive threats.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Ben Stewart G115-10140
Tim Lamb G116-0155
Andy Maurer G125-11155
Nick Cossman G115-7150
Bryan Gayhart F106-4155
Shane Davis F116-0165
Matt Stepheson C126-1155
Nick Padgett C126-2160
Chris Davis F115-11165
Taylor Garvin F116-4165
John Walters C106-3180
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 1 at Sycamore
Dec. 5 at Mason
Dec. 8 Norwood
Dec. 12 at Goshen
Dec. 15 at Little Miami
Dec. 19 Ross
Jan. 5 at Wilmington
Jan. 9 Loveland
Jan. 12 at Lebanon
Jan. 16 Lakota West
Jan. 19 at Norwood
Jan. 20 Madeira
Jan. 23 Glen Este
Jan. 26 Goshen
Jan. 30 Little Miami
Feb. 2 at Ross
Feb. 6 Wilmington
Feb. 9 at Loveland
Feb. 13 at Anderson
Feb. 16 Lebanon



Sports Stories
1. Loveland
2. Wilmington
3. Lebanon
4. Ross
- 5. Kings
6. Goshen
7. Little Miami
8. Norwood