Friday, Dec. 1, 2000

2. Hamilton


Greater Miami Conference

        Outlook: Hamilton will use speed and defense to overcome a lack of size. The Big Blue returns three starters, including Josh Andrews (12.4 ppg,) one of the top guards in the area. Junior Nate Rusbosin (6.2 ppg) should improve after starting as a sophomore.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Josh Andrews G126-0160
Robbie BallingerF126-4250
Nate Rusbosin F116-2190
E.J. Underwood G116-1175
John Smith C106-4190
Bryant Jackson F116-1185
Zane Nance G116-0180
Tez Morris G125-10160
Nate Stewart C126-1210
Jehmaine Wells G126-0170
Tyrell WilliamsF126-1170
Josh Couch F106-1175
Dujuan Johnson F096-1185
Lance Trester F116-1175
Brandon Prince G116-1155
Brian Newton G115-11160
Kolby CaklethersG115-9155
Lawrence PruittG116-1150
Nick Stevenson G116-1150
Michael Ross F116-1160
Brett Wagers G106-0160
Brandon Moore G106-0165
Nate Tyhur C116-4205
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 2 Wireless Invitational Hoops Classic at Cintas Center
Dec. 8 Princeton
Dec. 9 at Colerain
Dec. 15 Middletown
Dec. 16 at Patterson
Dec. 22 at Fairfield
Dec. 29 at Oak Hills
Jan. 5 Lakota West
Jan. 6 Lakota East
Jan. 12 Sycamore
Jan. 13 at Xenia
Jan. 19 Milford
Jan. 22 at Princeton
Jan. 26 Colerain
Jan. 27 at Middletown
Feb. 2 Fairfield
Feb. 3 St. Xavier
Feb. 9 Oak Hills
Feb. 10 at Lakota West
Feb. 16 at Lakota East







Sports Stories
1. Colerain
- 2. Hamilton
3. Milford
4. Oak Hills
5. Lakota East
6. Middletown
7. Lakota West
7. Princeton
9. Fairfield
10. Sycamore