Friday, December 1, 2000

1. Middletown Fenwick


Mid-Miami League South

        Outlook: Fenwick has experience, height and speed. Coach Pat Kreke's team returns Charlie Martin (8.4 ppg, 9.2 rpg), Joe Kreke (10 ppg, 4.9 apg), Tony McCormick (5.6 ppg, 3.0 ppg) and Matt Burns (10.2 ppg, 3.1 rpg) from a 16-8 team.

Player Yr Ht Wt
Graham Halcomb 126-2166
Nick Lueking 125-7168
Matt Munafo 126-1160
Tony McCormick 126-3162
Charlie Martin 126-5190
Joe Kreke 125-10155
Danny Combs 126-1165
Mark Stevens 106-0166
Michael Kleingers 106-2190
Matt Burns 126-5196
Robby Schwab 126-3220
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 2 Waynesville
Dec. 8 at Talawanda
Dec. 15 Franklin
Dec. 22 Monroe
Dec. 26-30 Tournament in Savannah, GA
Jan. 5 at Edgewood
Jan. 6 at Badin (at 5 p.m.)
Jan. 16 West Carrollton
Jan. 19 Springboro
Jan. 23 at Stebbins
Jan. 26 at Monroe
Jan. 30 Carlisle (at 6 p.m.)
Feb. 2 Miamisburg
Feb. 6 Cage Classic at UD
Feb. 9 Edgewood
Feb. 16 at Franklin



Sports Stories
1. Talawanda
- 1. Middletown Fenwick
3. Franklin
4. Lemon-Monroe
5. Edgewood