Friday, Dec. 1, 2000

5. Chaminade-Julienne


GCL North Division

        Outlook: Six consecutive losing seasons could come to an end for coach Joe Staley's Eagles. C-J will go to perimeter players Eric Krueger (12 ppg) and Charles Gray (5 ppg, 3.5 apg) with sophomores Peavy Nathan (6-foot-6) and Jermiel Atkins (6-foot-5) carrying the load on the inside.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Eric Krueger G125-11155
Charles Gray G125-10155
Ricky Thomas C126-2180
Muyi Akerle C126-4185
Chad Sears G125-10150
Mark Johnagan F116-2175
Matt Trick F116-1165
Aaron Beach G115-9140
Dusty Wilmes C116-2180
Richard Poole G106-0160
Tommy Dunson G105-7130
Nathan Peavy C106-6175
Jermiel Atkins C106-5185
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 1 vs. Springboro at UD
Dec. 8 Elder (at 5 p.m.)
Dec. 12 at Bellbrook (at 6 p.m.)
Dec. 16 vs. Alter at UD (at 7 p.m.)
Dec. 21 Purcell Marian (at 4:30 p.m.)
Dec. 23 at Beavercreek (at 6 p.m.)
Dec. 29-30 KIT
Jan. 5 at McNicholas (at 5 p.m.)
Jan. 12 at Roger Bacon (at 5 p.m.)
Jan. 16 Badin (at 4:30 p.m.)
Jan. 19 at St. Xavier (at 5 p.m.)
Jan. 23 at Purcell Marian (at 4:30 p.m.)
Jan. 26 at Badin (at 5 p.m.)
Jan. 30 Moeller (at 4:30 p.m.)
Feb. 3 vs. Alter at UD (at 8:15 p.m.)
Feb. 6 at La Salle (4:30 p.m.)
Feb. 9 McNicholas (at 5 p.m.)
Feb. 11 at Carroll (at 2 p.m.)
Feb. 16 Roger Bacon (at 5 p.m.)



Sports Stories
1. McNicholas
2. Alter
3. Purcell Marian
4. Roger Bacon
- 5. Chaminade-Julienne
6. Badin