Friday, December 1, 2000

2. Anderson


Fort Ancient Valley Conference - Buckeye Div.

        Outlook: The Redskins return three starters from a 10-10 team, the best of which is All-FAVC guard Kenny Riddell (14 ppg, 4.5 apg). J.D. Collar and Steve Kosky also started.

        Coming off a great summer AAU season, Chris Norwell, the brother of Adam, the school's all-time leading scorer and current Northern Kentucky University player, should also emerge as a key contributor.

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Kenny Riddell G126-2180
J.D.Collar G126-1170
Brian Hirsh F126-2185
Bob Bove C126-3200
John Hayden F126-1185
Marcus ThompsonG116-2175
Steve Kosky F116-4225
Adam Turer F116-0165
Marko Rojnica C116-3190
Joe Russell G115-11160
Yan Nasilevich F116-2165
Chris Norwell C106-6220
Ryan Patzwald G095-8150
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 1 at Clermont Northeastern
Dec. 6 at Indian Hill
Dec. 8 at Winton Woods
Dec. 12 Mason
Dec. 15 at Glen Este
Dec. 19 at Northwest
Dec. 23 at McNicholas
Jan. 5 Harrison
Jan. 9 at Amelia
Jan. 12 Turpin
Jan. 16 Loveland
Jan. 19 Winton Woods
Jan. 26 at Mason
Jan. 27 New Richmond
Jan. 30 Glen Este
Feb. 2 Northwest
Feb. 6 at Harrison
Feb. 9 Amelia
Feb. 13 Kings
Feb. 16 at Turpin



Sports Stories
1. Winton Woods
- 2. Anderson
3. Mason
4. Harrison
5. Amelia
6. Glen Este
7. Northwest
8. Turpin