Friday, December 1, 2000

8. Aiken


Queen City Conference

        Outlook: This will be a very young team, but one with raw talent to work with.

        Lamont Robinson (9 ppg, 3 apg) and Chris Taylor are the only seniors on a team that could play three freshmen and four sophomores on varsity.

       

Player P Yr Ht Wt
Lamont Robinson G125-10150
Chris Taylor F126-1190
Vernon Madden F116-0160
James Owens F116-2200
Troy Smith F116-0170
Phillip Shaw G115-9175
Bobby Litman F116-3195
Durrell JacksonF106-2180
Jesse Luke G105-10150
Justin Phoenix F106-3180
Paul Griffin F106-3170
Jamaine BurnettG095-9140
Daniel Watson F096-0170
Franklin Bell F096-1160
Schedule
(Games begin at 7:30 unless noted)

Dec. 2 at St. Xavier (at 8 p.m.)
Dec. 5 at Amelia
Dec. 8 at Hughes
Dec. 12 Withrow
Dec. 15 at Mt. Healthy
Dec. 21 Western Hills
Dec. 27 at Winton Woods
Jan. 5 Taft
Jan. 12 Woodward
Jan. 16 at Walnut Hills
Jan. 19 Hughes
Jan. 23 SCPA
Jan. 26 at Withrow
Jan. 30 Mt. Healthy
Feb. 2 at Western Hills
Feb. 6 at Princeton
Feb. 9 at Taft
Feb. 13 at Woodward
Feb. 16 Walnut Hills



Sports Stories
1. Western Hills
2. Withrow
3. Woodward
4. Walnut Hills
5. Taft
6. Mount Healthy
7. Hughes
- 8. Aiken