Friday, June 16, 2000

Deveroes Summer Basketball League Schedule




        (All games at Oak Hills High School)

       Saturday, June 17

        Noon: Cintas vs. Kenwood Old-Timers

        1 p.m.: Mike Albert Leasing vs. Slats

        2 p.m.: Murphy's vs. Hughes Aces

        3 p.m.: Harmon, Davis & Associates vs. AutoNation USA

        Sunday, June 18

        Noon: Slats vs. Cintas

        1 p.m.: Mike Albert vs. Murphy's

        2 p.m.: Harmon, Davis & Assoc. vs. Kenwood

        3 p.m.: RE/MAX Premier Associates vs. AutoNation USA

        Tuesday, June 20

        6:30 p.m.: Cintas vs. Murphy's

        7:30 p.m.: Mike Albert vs. Hughes Aces

        8:30 p.m.: RE/MAX vs. Slats

        Saturday, June 24

        Noon: Harmon, Davis & Assoc. vs. Cintas

        1 p.m.: Kenwood vs. Hughes Aces

        2 p.m.: AutoNation USA vs. Slats

        3 p.m.: RE/MAX vs. Mike Albert

        Sunday, June 25

        Noon: Harmon, Davis & Asso. vs. RE/MAX

        1 p.m.: AutoNation USA vs. Murphy's

        2 p.m.: Kenwood vs. Mike Albert

        3 p.m.: Cintas vs. Hughes Aces

        Tuesday, June 27

        6:30 p.m.: Harmon, Davis & Assoc. vs. Slats

        7:30 p.m.: RE/MAX vs. Hughes Aces

        8:30 p.m.: AutoNation USA vs. Cintas

        Saturday, July 1

        Noon: RE/MAX vs. Murphy's

        1 p.m.: AutoNation USA vs. Kenwood

        2 p.m.: Mike Albert vs. Cintas

        3 p.m.: Hughes Aces vs. Slats

        Sunday, July 2

        Noon: AutoNation USA vs. Mike Albert

        1 p.m.: Harmon, Davis & Assoc. vs. Hughes Aces

        2 p.m.: RE/MAX vs. Cintas

        3 p.m.: Murphy's vs. Kenwood

        Wednesday, July 5

        6:30 p.m.: Murphy's vs. Harmon, Davis & Associates

        7:30 p.m.: Kenwood vs. Slats

        8:30 p.m.: AutoNation USA vs. Hughes Aces

        Saturday, July 8

        Noon: Murphy's vs. Slats

        1 p.m.: RE/MAX vs. Kenwood

        2 p.m.: Harmon, Davis & Assoc. vs. Mike Albert

        TOURNAMENT

        Saturday, July 15

        Noon: Seed 1 vs. Seed 8

        1 p.m.: Seed 2 vs. Seed 7

        2 p.m.: Seed 3 vs. Seed 6

        3 p.m.: Seed 4 vs. Seed 5

        Sunday, July 16

        Noon: Semifinal

        1:30 p.m.: Semifinal

        Tuesday, July 18

        7:30 p.m.: Championship Game

       



Sports Stories
NASCAR Trucks race for pole tonight
First practice laps yield positive evaluations
Cincinnati has long racing history
Injury ends gymnast's Olympic bid Thompson forced to retire
Goose-bump round for Clampett
Met finalists both win on 18th
Women's Met results, tee times
Summer league features reunion of '98 XU team
- Deveroes Summer Basketball League Schedule
High School Year in Review
Kentucky High School Year in Review

Neagle: Reds' woes start with starters
Reds-Padres Scouting Report
Dillon's 854% raise cut to 10%
Johansen joins Bengals radio team