Monday, November 08, 1999

Indiana playoff schedule




        CLASS 5A

        Lake Central (8-4) vs Penn (11-1)

        Fort Wayne Northrop (11-1) vs Carmel (9-3)

        Indpls Arlington (11-1) vs Indpls Ben Davis (12-0)

        Bloomington South (12-0) vs Evansville Reitz (9-2)

        CLASS 4A

        Lowell (11-1) vs McCutcheon (8-4)

        Goshen (10-2) vs East Noble (7-5)

        Muncie South (6-6) vs Seymour (12-0)

        Indpls Cathedral (10-2) vs Evansville North (76-5)

        CLASS 3A

        Mishawaka Marian (12-0) vs Zionsville (10-2)

        NorthWood (11-1) vs Norwell (11-1)

        Mt. Vernon (Hancock) (10-2) vs Indpls Roncalli (12-0)

        Whiteland (9-2) vs Mt. Vernon (Posey) (7-5)

        CLASS 2A

        North Judson (9-3) vs Eastbrook (12-0)

        Jimtown (11-1) vs Fort Wayne Luers (10-2)

        Western Boone (5-7) vs Danville (12-0)

        Lawrenceburg (6-6) vs Evansville Mater Dei (11-1)

        CLASS A

        Culver (8-4) vs Lafayette Catholic (11-0)

        Adams Central (11-0) vs Hagerstown (11-1)

        Indpls Ritter (10-2) vs Seeger (9-3)

        Clarksville (5-7) vs Perry Central (10-2)

       



Sports Stories
Some surprising sites for second-round games
Cincinnati playoff schedule
Ohio football playoff scores
Ohio playoff schedule
Kentucky football playoff results
Kentucky playoff schedule
Six N.Ky. teams meet again in playoffs
- Indiana playoff schedule
Indiana football playoff results
Bellbrook 30, Purcell Marian 15
Centerville 35, Mason 31
Cincinnati Country Day 33, Mechanicsburg 7
Edgewood 63, McNicholas 28
Elder 14, Oak Hills 0
Huber Heights Wayne 18, Fairfield 14
Indian Hill 26, Madeira 14
Ironton 28, Wyoming 14
Kings 32, Vandalia Butler 23
Lebanon 17, Springboro 0
New Richmond 42, London 32
St. Xavier 49, Moeller 32
Twin Valley South 25, Batavia 20
Wheelersburg 30, Badin 7
Beechwood 44, Raceland 12
Bellevue 55, Paris 20
Garrard County 28, Newport 27
Highlands 68, Anderson County 14
Holmes 41, Franklin Co. 25
Lou. Fern Creek 12, Boone Co. 0
Ludlow 37, Nicholas County 24
Newport Central Catholic 35, Berea 13