Friday, November 05, 1999

Indiana football playoff schedule




        SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

        CLASS 5A

        Sectional 1

        Lake Central (7-4) at East Chicago (6-5)

        Sectional 2

        LaPorte (8-3) at Penn (10-1)

        Sectional 3

        Fort Wayne Northrop (10-1) at Marion (9-2)

        Sectional 4

        Anderson Highland (5-6) at Carmel (8-3)

        Sectional 5

        Indpls Arlington (10-1) at Indpls North Central (5-6)

        Sectional 6

        Indpls Ben Davis (11-0) at Indpls Pike (6-5)

        Sectional 7

        Martinsville (8-3) at Bloomington South (11-0)

        Sectional 8

        Castle (8-3) at Evansville Reitz (8-2)

        ———

        CLASS 4A

        Sectional 9

        Griffith (7-4) at Lowell (10-1)

        Sectional 10

        Plymouth (8-3) at McCutcheon (7-4)

        Sectional 11

        South Bend Clay (9-2) at Goshen (9-2)

        Sectional 12

        Carroll (Allen) (6-5) at East Noble (6-5)

        Sectional 13

        Muncie Central (4-7) at Muncie South (5-6)

        Sectional 14

        Seymour (11-0) at Shelbyville (6-5)

        Sectional 15

        Indpls Cathedral (9-2) at Brownsburg (7-4)

        Sectional 16

        Evansville North (6-5) at Vincennes (8-2)

        ———

        CLASS 3A

        Sectional 17

        Mishawaka Marian (11-0) at Andrean (7-4)

        Sectional 18

        North Montgomery (6-5) at Zionsville (9-2)

        Sectional 19

        New Haven (7-4) at NorthWood (10-1)

        Sectional 20

        Maconaquah (5-6) at Norwell (10-1)

        Sectional 21

        Mt. Vernon (Hancock) (9-2) at Elwood (10-1)

        Sectional 22

        Indpls Roncalli (11-0) at Beech Grove (5-6)

        Sectional 23

        Batesville (9-2) at Whiteland (8-2)

        Sectional 24

        Heritage Hills (11-0) at Mt. Vernon (Posey) (6-5)

        ———

        CLASS 2A

        Sectional 25

        North Judson (8-3) at Glenn (6-4)

        Sectional 26

        Eastbrook (11-0) at Northwestern (9-2)

        Sectional 27

        Central Noble (7-4) at Jimtown (10-1)

        Sectional 28

        Woodlan (9-2) at Fort Wayne Luers (9-2)

        Sectional 29

        Indpls Scecina (5-6) at Western Boone (4-7)

        Sectional 30

        Danville (11-0) at Monrovia (9-2)

        Sectional 31

        Lawrenceburg (5-6) at Brownstown (11-0)

        Sectional 32

        Evansville Mater Dei (10-1) at Southridge (10-1)

        ———

        CLASS A

        Sectional 33

        LaVille (6-5) at Culver (7-4)

        Sectional 34

        Lafayette Catholic (10-0) at North White (11-0)

        Sectional 35

        Southern Wells (7-4) at Adams Central (10-0)

        Sectional 36

        Hagerstown (10-1) at Shenandoah (6-5)

        Sectional 37

        Clinton Central (6-5) at Indpls Ritter (9-2)

        Sectional 38

        Attica (11-0) at Seeger (8-3)

        Sectional 39

        Clarksville (4-7) at Milan (7-4)

        Sectional 40

        Perry Central (9-2) at Linton (9-2)

       



Sports Stories
St. X, Elder, Moeller carry GCL flag
Lebanon, Springboro meet in 'backyard rivalry'
Mason (8-2) vs. Centerville (10-0)
McNicholas (7-3) vs. Edgewood (10-0)
New Richmond (8-2) vs. London (10-0)
Purcell Marian (7-3) vs. Bellbrook (10-0)
Springboro (8-2) vs. Lebanon (8-2)
Twin Valley South (9-1) vs. Batavia (10-0)
Vandalia Butler (6-4) vs. Kings (9-1)
Boone Co., Ryle set for next step
Ludlow gets second chance
Anderson Co. (6-4) at Highlands (9-1)
Boone Co. (5-5) at Lou. Fern Creek (7-3)
Bourbon Co. (6-4) at Dixie Heights (8-2)
CovCath (4-6) at Harrison Co. (7-3)
Garrard Co. (6-4) at Newport (9-1)
Holmes (7-3) at Franklin Co. (9-1)
Ludlow (5-5) at Nicholas Co. (9-1)
NewCath (3-7) at Berea (8-2)
Paris (2-8) at Bellevue (10-0)
Raceland (7-3) at Beechwood (8-2)
Ryle (6-4) at Lou. Trinity (9-1)
19 area teams make playoffs
Expanded playoffs promise November Madness
Playoffs now reality for Indian Hill
St. X, Edgewood win poll titles
Enquirer's final polls
Greater Cincinnati playoff schedule
- Indiana football playoff schedule
Kentucky football playoffs schedule
Northern Ky. playoff schedule
Ohio football playoffs schedule