Friday, November 05, 1999

Greater Cincinnati playoff schedule




        DIVISION I

        (8) Moeller (6-4) at (1) St. Xavier (9-0), 7:30 p.m. Saturday

        (5) Huber Hts. Wayne (9-1) at (4) Fairfield (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday

        (7) Oak Hills (7-3) at (2) Elder (8-1), 7 p.m. Saturday

        (6) Mason (8-2) at (3) Centerville (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday

        DIVISION II

        (8) Vandalia Butler (6-4) at (1) Kings (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday

        (5) Springboro (8-2) at (4) Lebanon (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday

        (7) McNicholas (7-3) at (2) Trenton Edgewood (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday

        DIVISION III

        (8) New Richmond (8-2) at (1) London (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday

        (7) Purcell Marian (7-3) at (2) Bellbrook (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday

        DIVISION IV

        (8) Ironton (6-3) at (1) Wyoming (9-1), 7 p.m. Saturday

        (5) Madeira (9-1) at (4) Indian Hill (9-1), 7 p.m. Saturday

        (6) Hamilton Badin (7-3) at (3) Wheelersburg (9-1), 7 p.m. Saturday

        DIVISION V

        (6) West Alexandria Twin Valley S. (9-1) at (3) Batavia (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday

        DIVISION VI

        (7) Mechanicsburg (7-3) at (2) Cin. Country Day (10-0), 7 p.m. Saturday

        SOUTHEASTERN INDIANA

        Lawrenceburg (5-6) at Brownstown (11-0)



Sports Stories
St. X, Elder, Moeller carry GCL flag
Lebanon, Springboro meet in 'backyard rivalry'
Mason (8-2) vs. Centerville (10-0)
McNicholas (7-3) vs. Edgewood (10-0)
New Richmond (8-2) vs. London (10-0)
Purcell Marian (7-3) vs. Bellbrook (10-0)
Springboro (8-2) vs. Lebanon (8-2)
Twin Valley South (9-1) vs. Batavia (10-0)
Vandalia Butler (6-4) vs. Kings (9-1)
Boone Co., Ryle set for next step
Ludlow gets second chance
Anderson Co. (6-4) at Highlands (9-1)
Boone Co. (5-5) at Lou. Fern Creek (7-3)
Bourbon Co. (6-4) at Dixie Heights (8-2)
CovCath (4-6) at Harrison Co. (7-3)
Garrard Co. (6-4) at Newport (9-1)
Holmes (7-3) at Franklin Co. (9-1)
Ludlow (5-5) at Nicholas Co. (9-1)
NewCath (3-7) at Berea (8-2)
Paris (2-8) at Bellevue (10-0)
Raceland (7-3) at Beechwood (8-2)
Ryle (6-4) at Lou. Trinity (9-1)
19 area teams make playoffs
Expanded playoffs promise November Madness
Playoffs now reality for Indian Hill
St. X, Edgewood win poll titles
Enquirer's final polls
- Greater Cincinnati playoff schedule
Indiana football playoff schedule
Kentucky football playoffs schedule
Northern Ky. playoff schedule
Ohio football playoffs schedule