Monday, September 06, 1999

This week's football schedule


(Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

       Ohio
        FRIDAY, SEPT. 10

        Fort Ancient Valley Conference

        Buckeye Division

        Amelia at Glen Este

        Winton Woods at Anderson

        Northwest at Harrison

        Mason at Turpin

        Cardinal Division

        Kings at Lebanon

        Queen City Conference

        Mount Healthy at Withrow

        Hughes at Aiken

        Taft at Woodward

        Miami Valley Conference

        CCD at North College Hill

        New Miami at Lockland

        Cincinnati Hills League

        Deer Park at Taylor

        Wyoming at Finneytown

        Indian Hill at Madeira

        Reading at Mariemont

        Mid Miami League

       Springboro at Edgewood

        Greater Miami Conference

        Colerain at Milford

        Fairfield at Sycamore

        Lakota East at Hamilton

        Lima at Lakota West

        Princeton at Middletown

        Non League

        La Salle at Boone County

        Williamsburg at Blanchester

        Middletown Madison at Carlisle

        Martinsville (In.) at Oak Hills

        Goshen at Bethel-Tate

        Little Miami at Springboro

        McNicholas at Loveland

        Norwood at Western Brown

        Wilmington vs. Dayton Colonel White at Welcome Stadium

        Walnut Hills vs. Purcell Marian at Norwood

        Western Hills at Elder

        Indianapolis Roncalli vs. Moeller at Galbreath Field, 8 p.m.

        St. Xavier at Indianapolis Cathedral, 8:30 p.m.

        Clermont Northeastern at Landmark Ch.

        Kettering Alter at Dayton Carroll

        Franklin vs. Dayton Chaminade-Jullienne at West Carrollton Jr. High

        Dayton Dunbar at Roger Bacon

        Batavia at Clinton Massie

        Hillsboro at Greenfield

        New Richmond at Washington CH

        Talawanda at Greenville

        SATURDAY, SEPT. 11

        West Carrollton vs. Badin at Hamilton

        Waynesville vs. Fenwick at Barnitz Stadium

       Kentucky
        FRIDAY, SEPT. 10

        Beechwood at Newport

        Bellevue at Mason County

        La Salle at Boone County

        Dayton at Holmes

        Grant County at East Jessamine

        Lloyd at Dixie Heights

        Lynn Camp at Ludlow, 8 p.m.

        Conner at Ryle

        Scott at Simon Kenton

        SATURDAY, SEPT. 11

        Columbus St. Francis DeSales (Ohio) at Covington Catholic, 2 p.m.

        Campbell County vs. Newport Central Catholic at Newport

       Indiana
        FRIDAY, SEPT. 10

        Batesville at South Dearborn

        East Central at Franklin Co.