High school football schedule


        (Games begin at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)

Thursday's Game
        Landmark 69, Hillcrest 18

Friday's Games
        OHIO

        Bethel Tate at Deer Park

        Lockland at Finneytown

        Norwood at Indian Hill

        CHCA at Madeira

        Mariemont at Columbus Hartley

        Summit Country Day at Reading

        North College Hill at Taylor

        Roger Bacon at Wyoming

        Green at Batavia

        Clermont Northeastern at Blanchester

        Hillsboro at London

        New Richmond at Goshen

        Western Brown at McNicholas

        East Clinton at Williamsburg

        Dayton Carroll at Chaminade Julienne

        Loveland at Miamisburg

        Little Miami at Springboro

        Dayton Stebbins at Fairborn

        West Carrollton at Beavercreek

        Aiken vs. Badin at Hamilton

        Hughes at Glen Este

        Mount Healthy at Northwest

        Walnut Hills at Turpin

        Oak Hills at Western Hills

        Woodward at Belleview (OH), 6:30 p.m.

        Kettering Alter at Xenia

        Purcell Marian at Winton Woods

        Boone County at Elder

        Sycamore at La Salle

        Princeton at St. Xavier

        Detroit St. Martin Deporres at Colerain

        Piqua at Fairfield

        Hamilton at Springfield South

        Lakota East at Talawanda

        Amelia at Lakota West

        Centerville at Middletown

        Anderson at Milford

        Clinton Massie at CCD

        Fenwick at New Miami

        Edgewood at Ross

        Greenville at Franklin

        Meadowdale at Lemon Monroe

        Harrison at East Central (IN), 7 p.m.

        Kings at Mason

        Dayton Patterson at Lebanon

        Wilmington at Springfield Northeastern

        Dayton Northridge at Middletown Madison

        KENTUCKY

        Lloyd at Beechwood

        Bellevue at Dayton (OH)

        Boone County at Elder (OH)

        Highlands at Campbell County

        Conner at South Dearborn (IN)

        Covington Catholic at Ryle

        Newport at Dayton

        Simon Kenton at Dixie Heights

        Holy Cross at Holmes

        Newport CC at Scott

        INDIANA

        Batesville at Brown County

        Harrison at East Central, 7 p.m.

        Conner at South Dearborn

Saturday's Games
        OHIO

        Withrow at Toledo Scott, 2 p.m.

        Moeller vs. Warren Harding at Galbreath Field

        Massillon at Lima Senior

        KENTUCKY

        Logan County at Grant County, 6:30 p.m.

        Ludlow at Millersburg Military

Week 2 Report



Sports Stories
- High school football schedule
CINCINNATI FOOTBALL PREVIEW
OHIO FOOTBALL PICKS
N.KY. FOOTBALL PREVIEW
N.KY. FOOTBALL PICKS
Hawkins' resume: receiver, long snapper, mom
Healthy Reisert ready to shoulder load for Moeller
Sycamore rolling up the points
CovCath QB already looking foweard to Highlands
Ryle steps up in to big-time